ROUND 2 SENIOR RESULTS:
Warragul Industrials 23.9.147 Korumburra Bena 7.5.47
Inverloch-Kongwak 19.17.131 Koo Wee Rup 4.3.27
Dalyston 7.5.47 Garfield 7.11.53
Bunyip 0.3.3 Nar Nar Goon 40.22.262
Phillip Island 12.7.79 Cora Lynn 12.7.79
Tooradin-Dalmore 10.14.74 Kilcunda-Bass 12.6.78
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Pakenham Gazette: Stars shine; Yawney bags 10, Demons pummelled by Sea Eagles in 68 points to one final term, Chaos the King at Cowes
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Highlight reel finish when Dalyston hosts Stars
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Depleted Dusties dominate Giants
ROUND 3 SENIOR RESULTS:
Nilma Darnum 20.6.126 Catani 9.12.66
Poowong 13.13.91 Nyora 4.4.28
Ellinbank 13.15.93 Yarragon 7.4.46
Neerim South 8.10.58 Trafalgar 6.11.47
Lang Lang 11.11.77 Longwarry 8.4.52
BYE: Buln Buln
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Pakenham Gazette: Holty kicks 1300th goal in Lang Lang win
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Tiger’s twilight debut delights bumper crowd, Celebrations go to plan for Poowong
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Available via digital edition (subscription only)
ROUND 3 SENIOR RESULTS:
Maffra 1.4.10 Leongatha 16.16.112
Wonthaggi 7.8.50 Morwell 9.8.62
Moe 14.10.94 Sale 8.12.60
Warragul 5.9.39 Drouin 7.9.51
BYE: Bairnsdale, Traralgon
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Tigers take Power out with last quarter surge
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Last-gasp Hawks down Gulls
Latrobe Valley Express: Moe hands Sale first loss of the year
Gippsland Times: Available via digital edition (free)
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
ROUND 2 SENIOR RESULTS:
MDU 7.20.62 Tarwin 7.10.52
Newborough 12.9.81 Yinnar 11.10.76
Stony Creek 7.9.51 Morwell East 13.14.92
Thorpdale 9.10.64 Boolarra 8.8.56
Toora 15.16.106 Hill End 6.6.42
Mirboo North 4.5.29 Foster 10.10.70
BYE: Fish Creek
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Lions dominate Hillsmen
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Available via digital edition (subscription only)
Latrobe Valley Express: Bulldogs back in winner’s column
ROUND 2 SENIOR RESULTS:
Rosedale 9.5.59 TTU 19.16.130
Woodside 10.13.73 Sale City 10.6.66
Glengarry 10.4.64 Heyfield 22.19.151
Churchill 23.22.160 Gormandale 2.1.13
Cowwarr 10.7.67 Yallourn-Yallourn North 16.12.108
BYE: Yarram
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Latrobe Valley Express: Reigning premier off the mark
Gippsland Times: Available via digital edition (free)
ROUND 2 SENIOR RESULTS:
Lakes Entrance 8.3.51 Orbost Snowy Rovers 13.13.91
Lindenow 4.7.31 Wy Yung 20.9.129
Stratford 8.8.56 Boisdale-Briagolong 13.12.90
Lucknow 15.14.104 Paynesville 5.5.35
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Gippsland Times: Available via digital edition (free)
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
ROUND 2 SENIOR RESULTS:
Omeo Benambra 19.16.130 Buchan 5.7.37
Bruthen 20.20.140 Swifts Creek 9.5.59
Swan Reach 11.4.70 Lindenow South 21.15.141
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
ROUND 3 RESULTS:
DIVISION ONE:
Warragul Industrials 4.7.31 defeated Frankston 3.8.26
Bass Coast forfeited against Mornington White
DIVISION THREE:
Warragul Industrials 1.0.6 lost to Frankston 6.5.41
ROUND 1 SENIOR RESULTS:
Drouin 0.0.0 Lindenow South 23.22.160
Moe Newborough 1.3.9 Boisdale Briagolong 4.8.32
ONLINE REVIEWS UNAVAILABLE
Shared by Gippsland Footy admin. Any factual errors or copyright breaches in this post are unintentional and should be brought to the attention of Gippsland Footy. Any factual errors in any shared links should be brought to the attention of the original poster.