OUR PRIMARY PARTNER IS:

 

OUR FINALS PARTNER IS:

New Updates
1/9/18

END OF FEED

That’s the end of the live scores feed for this week. All score updates for Sunday’s games (2/9/18) will be available via our Twitter account https://twitter.com/GippslandFooty

NGFNL

FULL TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 14.10.94 defeated TTU 9.8.62

GL

FULL TIME

QUALIFYING FINAL

Leongatha 14.10.94 defeated Sale 2.11.23

MGFL

FULL TIME

PRELIMINARY FINAL

Yinnar  8.4.52 defeated YYN 6.13.49

EGFNL

FULL TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Stratford 17.15.117 defeated Lakes Entrance 7.7.49

AFNL

FULL TIME

Fish Creek are the 2018 (and possibly last) Alberton FNL premiers!

GRAND FINAL

Fish Creek 14.12.96 defeated Foster 6.6.42

Celebrations underway for Fish Creek

Posted by The Great Southern Star on Friday, August 31, 2018

 

WGFNC

FULL TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 14.14.98 defeated Koo Wee Rup 5.8.38

MGFL

4th QTR

PRELIMINARY FINAL

Yinnar 6.4.40 YYN 4.12.36 – 13 mins gone

NGFNL

4th QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 14.9.93 TTU 8.6.54 – 15 mins gone

WGFNC

4th QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 9.13.67 Koo Wee Rup 5.7.37 – 16 mins gone

AFNL

4th QTR

GRAND FINAL

Fish Creek 11.9.75 Foster 5.5.35 – 10 mins gone

MGFL

3/4 time

PRELIMINARY FINAL

Yinnar 6.4.40 YYN 4.8.32

GL

3/4 time

QUALIFYING FINAL

Leongatha 9.7.61 Sale 2.8.20

NGFNL

4th QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 12.7.79 TTU 7.6.48

AFNL

3/4 time

GRAND FINAL

Fish Creek 9.9.63 Foster 5.5.35

WGFNC

4th QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 6.12.48 Koo Wee Rup 4.7.31 – 5 mins gone

EDFL

FULL TIME

Nyora off to the big dance!

2ND SEMI FINAL

Nyora 9.4.58 defeated Longwarry 6.7.43

The Crows to play the winner of Dusties v Poowong in the Prelim next week

NGFNL

3rd QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 10.6.66 TTU 7.5.47 – 20 mins gone

EGFNL

3rd QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Stratford 13.9.87 Lakes Entrance 5.6.36

WGFNC

3rd QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 6.10.46 Koo Wee Rup 4.6.30 – 22 mins gone

EDFL

4th QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Nyora 8.3.51 Longwarry 6.5.41 – 8 mins gone

EDFL

3/4 time

2ND SEMI FINAL

Nyora 6.2.38 Longwarry 6.5.41

MGFL

1/2 TIME

PRELIMINARY FINAL

Yinnar 6.4.40 YYN 2.4.16

NGNL

1/2 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 8.4.52 TTU 4.4.28

Half time of the seniors and yarram lead by 24 points. #gippslandfooty

Posted by ( Official page) North Gippsland Football Netball League on Friday, August 31, 2018

GL

1/2 TIME

QUALIFYING FINAL

Leongatha 5.5.35 Sale 1.5.11

AFNL

1/2 TIME

GRAND FINAL

Fish Creek 6.4.40 Foster 3.3.21

EGFNL

2nd QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Stratford 7.8.50 Lakes Entrance 4.2.26

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 5.8.38 Koo Wee Rup 2.4.16

SEWF

FULL TIME

Bass Coast Breakers are Premiers!

GRAND FINAL

Bass Coast Breakers 5.4.34 defeated Tyabb 2.8.20

Posted by Bass Coast Breakers Women's Football Team on Friday, August 31, 2018

EDFL

1/2 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Nyora 5.0.30 Longwarry 4.5.29

AFNL

1/4 TIME

GRAND FINAL

Fish Creek 4.3.27 Foster 1.1.7

MGFL

1/4 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yinnar 0.3.3 YYN 1.3.9

GL

1/4 TIME

QUALIFYING FINAL

Leongatha 2.4.16 Sale 1.1.7

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 2.1.13 TTU 4.1.25

Posted by ( Official page) North Gippsland Football Netball League on Friday, August 31, 2018

EGFNL

1st QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Stratford 1.5.11 Lakes Entrance 2.2.14

NGFNL

1st QTR

2ND SEMI FINAL

Yarram 1.1.7 TTU 3.1.19

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Phillip Island 1.3.9 Koo Wee Rup 2.3.15

Jason Wells has 2 goals.

1/4 Time in the Seniors Football. Jason Wells kicks two goal in the first quarter right in front of the KWR crowd to…

Posted by West Gippsland Football Netball Competition on Friday, August 31, 2018

EDFL

1/4 TIME

2ND SEMI FINAL

Nyora 2.0.12 Longwarry 2.2.14

SEWF

3/4 time

GRAND FINAL

Bass Coast Breakers 4.3.27 Tyabb 0.8.8

SEWF

1/2 TIME

GRAND FINAL

Bass Coast Breakers 3.2.20 Tyabb 0.5.5

Half time scores: Breakers 3.2.20 to Tyabb 0.5.5 in the Grand Final. Half way there Breakers, let’s do this!

Posted by Bass Coast Breakers Women's Football Team on Friday, August 31, 2018

SEWF

1/4 TIME

GRAND FINAL

Bass Coast Breakers 1.1.7 Tyabb 0.2.2

1/9/18

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday 1st September.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

1:00pm:

South Eastern Women’s Football Division Two Grand Final

2:00pm:

WGFNC 2nd Semi Final

2:10pm

EDFL 2nd Semi Final

2:15pm

EGFNL 2nd Semi Final

NGFNL 2nd Semi Final

2:20pm

Gippsland League Qualifying Final

2:30pm

AFNL Grand Final

2:35pm

MGFL Preliminary Final

WITH THANKS TO OUR PARTNERS:

PRIMARY PARTNER: PETER DULLARD MOTOR GROUP BAIRNSDALE

FINALS PARTNER: WARRAGUL GREYHOUND CLUB

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE: