OUR MAJOR PARTNER IS:

 

OUR LEAGUE PARTNERS ARE:

New Updates
GL

FULL TIME

Final scores:

Leongatha 10.12.72 lost to Warragul 11.7.73

Morwell 6.8.44 defeated Maffra 5.10.40

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Kilcunda-Bass lost to Bunyip (finalised score unavailable as of 5:50pm. Click here to check for updates)

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Churchill defeated Woodside (scores unavailable as of 5:45pm. Click here to check for updates)

EDFL

FULL TIME

Lang Lang 2.8.20 lost to Longwarry 21.18.144

MGFL

FULL TIME

Boolarra 4.3.27 lost to Trafalgar 15.5.95

AFNL

FULL TIME

Toora 13.7.85 defeated MDU 8.8.56

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Heyfield 23.23.161 defeated Gormandale 1.3.9

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Warragul Industrials 2.1.13 lost to Phillip Island 11.23.89

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Bruthen 21.22.148 defeated Swifts Creek 2.3.15

Swan Reach 3.11.29 lost to Buchan 11.5.71

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Lakes Entrance 4.4.28 lost to Wy Yung 5.11.41

Lucknow 9.10.64 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.5.17

MGFL

FULL TIME

Yinnar 14.14.98 defeated Newborough 4.11.35

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Glengarry 6.2.38 lost to Sale City 13.18.96

GL

FULL TIME

Moe 12.15.87 defeated Wonthaggi 9.6.60

Sale 13.14.92 defeated Traralgon 6.6.42

Morwell 44 defeated Maffra 40

Leongatha lost to Warragul (final scores to come)

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Cora Lynn 10.12.72 defeated Inverloch-Kongwak 9.5.59

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Thorpdale 4.2.26 lost to Mirboo North 18.17.125

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Hill End 8.6.54 lost to YYN 8.8.56

GL

FULL TIME

Drouin 12.13.85 defeated Bairnsdale 11.10.76

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Cowwarr 9.7.61 lost to TTU 11.6.72

 

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Rosedale 7.9.51 lost to Yarram 12.6.78

AFNL

FULL TIME

Tarwin 8.9.57 lost to Stony Creek 9.10.64

Fish Creek 9.11.65 defeated Foster 5.10.40

 

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Korumburra-Bena 2.9.21 lost to Tooradin-Dalmore 14.7.91

NGFNL

3/4 TIME

Woodside 6.3.39 Churchill 12.22.94

GL

4th QTR

Drouin 10.12.72 Bairnsdale 9.8.62

Moe 8.12.60 Wonthaggi 6.4.40

 

MGFL

4th QTR

Thorpdale 3.2.20 Mirboo Nth 16.14.110

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Stratford 3.7.25 lost to Lindenow 12.8.80

EDFL

FULL TIME

Yarragon 8.8.56 defeated Buln Buln 6.7.43

Neerim South 11.7.73 defeated Catani 4.6.30

Nyora 10.12.72 defeate Nilma Darnum 7.4.46

Poowong 10.9.69 defeated Ellinbank 7.17.59

 

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Garfield 13.5.83 defeated Nar Nar Goon 7.5.47

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Paynesville 2.8.20 lost to Boisdale-Briagolong 11.13.79

GL

3/4 TIME

Moe 6.12.48 Wonthaggi 5.2.32

Morwell 2.5.17 Maffra 5.10.40 (progress score)

GL

3/4 TIME

Sale 8.12.60 Traralgon 4.5.29

 

 

MGFL

3/4 TIME

Hill End 8.5.53 YYN 5.7.37

NGFNL

3/4 TIME

Glengarry 3.1.19 Sale City 11.13.79

Rosedale 5.8.38 Yarram 11.4.70

Heyfield 18.18.126 Gormandale 1.3.9 (progress score)

Cowwarr 5.5.35 TTU 9.7.61

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Omeo-Benambra 24.17.161 defeated Lindenow South 3.5.23

EDFL

3/4 TIME

Poowong 10.9.69 Ellinbank 7.12.54

WGFNC

3/4 TIME

Cora Lynn 8.7.55 Inverloch-Kongwak 7.3.45

AFNL

3/4 TIME

Fish Creek 5.5.35 Foster 5.9.39

AFNL

3/4 TIME

Toora 13.6.84 MDU 5.6.36

AFNL

3/4 TIME

Tarwin 4.3.27 Stony Creek 8.7.55

 

WGFNC

3/4 TIME

Garfield 9.1.55 Nar Nar Goon 5.4.34

Kilcunda-Bass 2.6.18 Bunyip 13.6.84 (progress score)

Korumburra-Bena 2.6.18 Tooradin-Dalmore 10.4.64

EDFL

3/4 TIME

Neerim South 9.7.61 Catani 4.4.28

EGFNL

3rd QTR

Lucknow 6.5.41 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 0.3.3

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Boolarra 1.1.7 Trafalgar 5.3.33

Hill End 5.3.33 YYN 3.6.24

 

GL

1/2 TIME

Sale 7.9.51 Traralgon 2.3.15

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Thorpdale 2.0.12 Mirboo Nth 7.11.53

EDFL

3rd QTR

Poowong 8.6.54 Ellinbank 7.10.52

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Nyora 9.7.61 Nilma Darnum 3.3.21

GL

1/2 TIME

Drouin 6.5.41 Bairnsdale 7.3.45

Morwell 1.5.11 Maffra 4.3.27

Moe 3.9.27 Wonthaggi 5.1.31 (progress score)

Leongatha 6.1.37 Warragul 6.3.39 (progress score)

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Yarragon 6.2.38 Buln Buln 6.3.39

AFNL

1/2 TIME

Toora 11.3.69 MDU 2.1.13

Fish Creek 4.3.27 Foster 5.6.36 (progress score)

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Rosedale 4.8.32 Yarram 5.3.33

 

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Stratford 2.7.19 Lindenow 7.4.46

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Heyfield 8.8.56 Gormandale 0.1.1

Cowwarr 5.2.32 TTU 7.4.46

Rosedale 3.8.26 Yarram 5.3.33

Glengarry 2.0.12 Sale City 4.3.27

 

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Kilcunda-Bass 2.3.15 Bunyip 9.0.54

Korumburra-Bena 2.2.14 Tooradin-Dalmore 9.1.55

 

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Paynesville 0.4.4 Boisdale-Briagolong 7.5.47

GL

1/4 TIME

Leongatha 4.1.25 Warragul 4.2.26

 

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Boolarra 0.0.0 Trafalgar 4.2.26

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Cora Lynn 4.2.26 Inverloch-Kongwak 4.3.27

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Lang Lang 0.4.4 Longwarry 6.10.46

ODFNL

1/2 TIME

Omeo-Benambra 15.8.98 Lindenow South 1.3.9

AFNL

1/2 TIME

Tarwin 3.3.21 Stony Creek 4.4.28

 

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Neerim South 5.4.34 Catani 4.3.27

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Yinnar 2.5.17 Newborough 0.3.3

Hill End 1.3.9 YYN 1.3.9

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Garfield 5.0.30 Nar Nar Goon 3.2.20

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Lang Lang 0.3.3 Longwarry 3.6.24

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Thorpdale 1.0.6 Mirboo Nth 5.1.31

 

GL

1/4 TIME

Sale 1.3.9 Traralgon 1.2.8

Morwell 0.1.1 Maffra 3.2.2o (progress score)

 

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

Glengarry 1.0.6 Sale City 4.3.27

 

AFNL

1/4 TIME

Toora 6.0.36 MDU 0.1.1

Fish Creek 0.1.1 Foster 3.1.19 (progress score)

GL

1/4 TIME

Drouin 3.3.21 Bairnsdale 1.0.6

Moe 0.6.6 Wonthaggi 3.0.18

 

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

Rosedale 1.4.10 Yarram 2.2.14

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

Cowwarr 1.1.7 TTU 4.2.26

 

WGFNC

2:45pm

Confirmation that Koo Wee Rup v Dalyston games today have been cancelled to due a road accident which has claimed the life of one of it’s players. More via this link https://pakenham.starcommunity.com.au/news/2019-05-04/dalyston-in-mourning/?fbclid=IwAR0Yag0vwTkCLL5s63obGgZvHn5RmNvWnPg27Sl1RqSZD_PYjnTvR9cWMl8

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Korumburra-Bena 1.1.7 Tooradin-Dalmore 5.1.31

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Cora Lynn 4.1.25 Inverloch-Kongwak 1.1.7

NGFNL

1st QTR

Cowwarr 1.1.7 TTU 2.1.13

Glengarry 0.0.0 Sale City 2.1.13

Rosedale 0.2.2 Yarram 2.2.14

WGFNC

1st QTR

Korumburra-Bena 1.1.7 Tooradin-Dalmore 4.1.25

 

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Garfield 2.0.12 Nar Nar Goon 2.2.14

WGFNC

2:15pm

Believe games between Koo Wee Rup and Dalyston have been cancelled due to an accident at the Anderson roundabout near Phillip Island. Players and supporters have struggled to get through

WELCOME!

4/5/2019

Welcome to the live scores feed for 4th May 2019.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

2:00pm

  • West Gippsland FNC Round 5
  • North Gippsland FNL Round 4
  • Omeo DFNL Round 5

2:10pm

  • Alberton FNL Round 4
  • Ellinbank DFL Round 4

2:15pm

  • East Gippsland FNL Round 4

2:20pm

  • Gippsland League Round 4

2:35pm

  • Mid Gippsland FL Round 4

 

WITH THANKS TO OUR PARTNERS:

MAJOR PARTNER: PETER DULLARD MOTOR GROUP

 

 

OUR LEAGUE PARTNERS ARE: