SENIOR RESULTS:
Bunyip 1.0.6 lost to Phillip Island 31.19.205
Dalyston 5.5.35 lost to Inverloch Kongwak 15.13.103
Kilcunda Bass 11.9.75 defeated Garfield 7.6.48
Korumburra-Bena 3.7.25 lost to Tooradin Dalmore 14.19.103
Nar Nar Goon 10.12.72 lost to Cora Lynn 12.8.80
Warragul Industrials 10.12.72 defeated Koo Wee Rup 8.3.51
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Pakenham Gazette: Sea Eagles continue to soar
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Bulldogs prove too strong in goal-filled Bunyip clash, Magpies unravel as Sea Eagles soar
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Dusties exorcise their Demons
SENIOR RESULTS:
Lang Lang 3.2.20 lost to Poowong 13.8.86
Trafalgar 4.9.33 lost to Neerim South 9.9.63
Longwarry 2.11.23 lost to Ellinbank 15.11.101
Yarragon 2.7.19 lost to Nyora 6.7.43
Nilma Darnum 5.3.33 lost to Buln Buln 13.19.97
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Pakenham Gazette: Not available at time of post
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Poowong’s fortunes continue to improve
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Hazendonk’s haul propels Poowong, Cats conquer Bloods, Ladder logjam tightens up
SENIOR RESULTS:
Under 25’s All Star Game
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Not available at time of post
Warragul Drouin Gazette: All Star locals show their talent
Latrobe Valley Express: Rep footy returns in Gippsland League
Gippsland Times: Modern footy interleague in Gippsland
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
SENIOR RESULTS:
Fish Creek 4.10.34 defeated Foster 3.5.23
Mirboo North 9.7.61 defeated MDU 7.9.51
Newborough 15.16.106 defeated Morwell East 6.11.47
Thorpdale 16.13.109 defeated Hill End 8.6.54
Yinnar 16.6.102 defeated Tarwin 5.7.37
Stony Creek 12.7.79 defeated Toora 7.6.48
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Not available at time of post
Warragul Drouin Gazette: Not available at time of post
Latrobe Valley Express: Back-to-back Blues
SENIOR RESULTS:
Heyfield 27.16.178 defeated Cowwarr 5.5.35
Rosedale 6.11.47 lost to Sale City 11.17.83
Yarram 7.8.50 lost to Woodside 16.13.109
Glengarry 14.8.92 defeated Gormandale 8.5.53
Churchill 4.6.30 lost to Traralgon Tyers United 13.15.93
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Latrobe Valley Express: TTU resumes Gaskin rout
Gippsland Times: Woodside wins local derby
SENIOR RESULTS:
Paynesville 4.6.30 lost to Orbost Snowy Rovers 15.11.101
Boisdale Briagolong 19.23.127 defeated Lakes Entrance 6.5.41
Wy Yung 30.16.196 defeated Lindenow 1.3.9
Lucknow 12.5.77 defeated Stratford 9.15.69
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Gippsland Times: Available via the free digital edition
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
SENIOR RESULTS:
Buchan 14.12.96 defeated Bruthen 8.4.52
Omeo Benambra 11.13.79 lost to Swan Reach 16.12.108
Swifts Creek 14.16.100 defeated Lindenow South 10.5.65
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
Bairnsdale Advertiser: Available via subscription only
PREMIER DIVISION:
DIVISION TWO:
ONLINE REVIEWS AVAILABLE (MAY REQUIRE SUBSCRIPTION):
South Gippsland Sentinel Times: Not available at time of post
Facebook: Not available at time of post
SENIOR RESULTS:
ONLINE REVIEWS UNAVAILABLE
Shared by Gippsland Footy admin. Any factual errors or copyright breaches in this post are unintentional and should be brought to the attention of Gippsland Footy. Any factual errors in any shared links should be brought to the attention of the original poster.