WITH THANKS TO OUR PRIMARY PARTNER:

 

New Updates
EGFNL

FULL TIME

Lakes Entrance 17.18.120 defeated Lindenow 11.11.77

Lucknow 5.14.44 lost to Wy Yung 8.11.59

Paynesville 15.4.94 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 12.7.79

Stratford 13.16.94 defeated Boisdale-Briagolong 4.5.29

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Bruthen 22.11.143 defeated Lindenow South 4.6.30

AFNL

FULL TIME

MDU 7.10.52 lost to Toora 22.15.147

Stony Creek 22.14.146 defeated Tarwin 2.6.18

Fish Creek 13.8.86 defeated Foster 8.7.55

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Dalyston 12.9.81 lost to Korumburra-Bena 18.10.110

GL

FULL TIME

Warragul 5.10.40 lost to Leongatha 14.15.99

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Koo Wee Rup 15.18.108 defeated Garfield 5.8.38

Inverloch Kongwak 17.13.115 defeated Bunyip 8.6.54

AFNL

FULL TIME

MDU 6.7.43 lost to Toora 16.12.108

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

YYN 11.5.71 lost to Trafalgar 16.8.104

Hill End 3.7.25 lost to Mirboo North 25.15.141

Newborough 20.20.140 defeated Boolarra 2.4.16

Yinnar 15.20.110 defeated Yarragon 5.7.37

MGFL

FULL TIME

Morwell East 15.7.97 defeated Thorpdale 10.11.71

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Gormandale 4.11.35 lost to TTU 16.9.105

GL

FULL TIME

Maffra 25.18.168 defeated Bairnsdale 9.3.57

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Phillip Island 22.10.142 defeated Nar Nar Goon 19.7.121

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Rosedale 15.18.108 defeated Heyfield 6.8.44

EDFL

FULL TIME

Ellinbank 16.13.109 defeated Buln Buln 5.7.37

GL

FULL TIME

Moe 30.14.194 defeated Morwell 9.6.60

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Cora Lynn 16.18.114 defeated Korumburra-Bena 11.7.73

GL

FULL TIME

Sale 18.13.121 defeated Wonthaggi 3.4.22

GL

FULL TIME

Drouin 12.14.86 lost to Traralgon 15.15.105

GL

FULL TIME

YYN 7.2.44 Trafalgar 12.7.79

Hill End 3.5.23 Mirboo Nth 14.10.94

Newborough 15.14.104 Boolarra 2.3.15

Morwell East 14.7.91 Thorpdale 9.8.62

Yinnar 10.15.75 Yarragon 4.6.30

MGFL

4th QTR

Swifts Creek 13.12.90 defeated Omeo-Benambra 11.10.76

Round 15 Creek vs Omeo/Benambra full time scores 🔴🔵🔴🔵

Posted by Swifts Creek Football Club on Friday, July 27, 2018

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Neerim South 7.6.48 lost to Dusties 15.6.96
Nyora 9.15.69 defeated Longwarry 7.9.51

Catani 15.16.106 defeated Nilma Darnum 10.7.67
Poowong 14.6.90 defeated Lang Lang 5.5.35

EDFL

FULL TIME

Drouin 9.10.64 Traralgon 11.12.78 (4th qtr)

Maffra 20.14.134 Bairnsdale 8.1.49

Sale 16.9.105 Wonthaggi 2.2.14

Warragul 5.6.36 Leongatha 9.10.64 (progress score)

GL

3/4 time

Moe 23.10.148 Morwell 7.5.47

GL

3/4 time

Cora Lynn 12.14.86 Kilcunda Bass 7.7.49

Koo Wee Rup 11.11.77 Garfield 4.5.29

WGFNC

4th QTR

MDU 6.7.43 Toora 15.9.99

Fish Creek 10.7.67 Foster 7.6.48

AFNL

4th QTR

Swifts Creek 9.7.61 Omeo-Benambra 10.5.65

ODFNL

3/4 time

Nyora 8.14 .62 Longwarry 5.7.37, 10 mins gone

EDFL

4th QTR

Poowong 9.5.59 Lang 4.3.27

Ellinbank 11.10.76 Buln Buln 3.4.22

EDFL

3/4 time

Gormandale 0.7.7 TTU 9.3.57

Rosedale 11.12.78 Heyfield 5.6.36

NGFNL

3rd QTR

YYN 5.2.32 Trafalgar 8.3.51

Hill End 2.5.17 Mirboo North 10.8.68

Newborough 11.10.76 Boolarra 1.0.6

Morwell East 8.2.50 Thorpdale 5.6.36

Yinnar 8.10.58 Yarragon 3.4.22

MGFL

Progress score

Drouin 7.8.50 Traralgon 9.10.64

Maffra 11.7.73 Bairnsdale 7.1.43

Moe 17.5.107 Morwell 6.4.40

Sale 11.6.72 Wonthaggi 1.0.6

Warragul 2.4.16 Leongatha 8.6.54

GL

3rd QTR

Neerim South 3.3.21 Dusties 6.4.40
Catani 10.9.69 Nilma 5.1.31
Nyora 4.6.30 Longwarry 4.6.30
Poowong 6.3.39 Lang Lang 4.3.27
Ellinbank 5.6.36 Buln Buln 3.3.21

EDFL

1/2 TIME

MDU 3.6.24 Toora 10.7.67

Fish Creek 5.4.34 Foster 6.4.40 (1/2 time)

AFNL

3rd QTR

Koo Wee Rup 9.7.61 Garfield 1.2.8

Phillip Island 11.6.72 Nar Nar Goon 8.1.49

Inverloch Kongwak 10.5.65 Bunyip 3.3.21

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Cora Lynn 6.7.43 Korumburra Bena 3.4.22

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

YYN 3.1.19 Trafalgar 3.1.19

Hill End 2.2.14 Mirboo Nth 5.5.35

Newborough 4.6.30 Boolarra 1.0.6

Morwell East 3.1.19 Thorpdale 5.3.33

Yinnar 5.6.36 Yarragon 2.1.13

MGFL

2nd QTR

MDU 3.4.22 Toora 8.7.55

Fish Creek 5.4.34 Foster 6.4.40

AFNL

2nd QTR

Cora Lynn 4.5.29 Kilcunda Bass 0.0.0

Phillip Island 6.5.41 Nar Nar Goon 2.0.12

Inverloch-Kongwak 5.3.33 Bunyip 1.3.9

 

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Drouin 2.3.15 Traralgon 5.5.35

Maffra 6.2.38 Bairnsdale 2.1.13

Moe 5.2.32 Morwell 2.2.14

Sale 3.2.20 Wonthaggi 0.0.0

 

GL

2nd QTR

Gormandale 0.4.4 TTU 3.2.0

Rosedale 6.8.44 Heyfield 1.5.11

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Nyora 1.2.8 v Longwarry 3.3.21
Catani 5.3.33 v Nyora 4.0.24
Neerim South 1.2.8 v Dusties 0.0.0

Ellinbank 2.0.12 v Buln 2.2.14
Poowong 5.2.32 v Lang 0.0.0

1/4 TIME

EDFL

MDU 0.0.0 Toora 3.2.20

1st QTR

AFNL

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday 28th July.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

2:00pm:

WGFNC (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/wgfnc/west-gippsland-fnc-round-15-preview/)

NGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ngfnl/north-gippsland-fnl-split-round-15-week-2-preview/)

ODFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/odfnl/omeo-district-fnl-round-15-preview/)

2:10pm

AFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/alberton-fnl/alberton-fnl-round-14-preview/)

EDFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ellinbank-dfl/ellinbank-dfl-round-15-preview/)

2:15pm

EGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/egfnl/east-gippsland-fnl-round-15-preview/)

2:20pm

Gippsland League (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/gippsland-league/gippsland-league-round-15-preview/)

2:35pm

MGFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/mgfl/mid-gippsland-fl-round-16-preview/)

WITH THANKS TO OUR PRIMARY PARTNER, PETER DULLARD MOTOR GROUP BAIRNSDALE

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE:

28/7/18

WELCOME!