OUR PRIMARY PARTNER IS:

 

New Updates
AFNL

FULL TIME

Score correction:

Fish Creek 16.16.112 defeated Meeniyan Dumbalk United 1.0.6

GL

FULL TIME

Morwell 3.6.24 lost to Maffra 17.18.120

Leongatha 9.21.75 defeated Moe 6.7.43

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Bunyip 5.6.36 lost to Phillip Island 18.19.127

AFNL

FULL TIME

Foster 19.13.127 defeated Tarwin 10.4.64

Toora 8.8.56 defeated Stony Creek 8.4.52

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Garfield 11.10.76 lost to Inverloch-Kongwak 12.8.80

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Boolarra 0.1.1 lost to Mirboo North 18.17.125

Yallourn-Yallourn North 12.16.88 defeated Morwell East 9.7.61

Yinnar 19.15.129 defeated Hill End 5.6.36

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Yarram 17.22.124 defeated Glengarry 3.3.21

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Stratford 25.20.170 defeated Wy Yung 3.4.22
Boisdale-Briagolong 17.17.119 defeated Paynesville 8.3.51
Lakes Entrance 14.15.99 defeated Lucknow 9.12.66
Lindenow 17.13.115 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 8.16.64

21/7/18

MESSAGE

Seems to be a delay in a number of scores being finalised. Please be patient, the matches not yet posted will have scores posted once they are finalised

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Dalyston 2.5.17 lost to Cora Lynn 26.21.177

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Buchan 7.7.49 lost to Bruthen 29.16.190

Lindenow South 13.4.82 defeated Swifts Creek 10.12.72

Omeo-Benambra 29.12.186 defeated Swan Reach 2.5.17

MGFL

FULL TIME

Trafalgar 16.19.115 defeated Newborough 5.1.31

AFNL

FULL TIME

Fish Creek 16.14.100 defeated MDU 0.0.0

MGFL

FULL TIME

Yarragon 9.8.62 defeated Thorpdale 7.7.49

 

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Cowwarr 14.10.94 defeated Sale City 8.8.56

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Churchill 14.23.107 defeated Woodside 7.9.51

GL

FULL TIME

Traralgon 6.6.42 lost to Warragul 8.19.67

GL

FULL TIME

Wonthaggi 3.13.31 lost to Bairnsdale 10.11.71

EDFL

FULL TIME

Nilma Darnum 6.4.40 lost to Poowong 11.12.78

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Korumburra-Bena 5.3.33 lost to Koo Wee Rup 16.13.109

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Nar Nar Goon 23.16.154 defeated Kilcunda-Bass 4.4.28

MGFL

4th QTR

Boolarra 0.0.0 Mirboo North 15.10.102

Yarragon 4.6.30 Thorpdale 6.7.43

Trafalgar 11.15.81 Newborough 4.1.25

Yinnar 14.11.95 Hill End 5.5.35

GL

FULL TIME

Drouin 7.12.54 lost to Sale 9.14.68

EDFL

FULL TIME

Dusties 7.6.48 lost to Nyora 14.3.88

Longwarry 13.7.85 defeated Neerim South 4.8.32

Lang Lang 2.8.20 lost to Ellinbank 16.21.117

Buln Buln 10.11.72 defeated Catani 6.10.46

WGFNC

4th QTR

Apologies regarding previous scores between Korumburra-Bena and Koo Wee Rup. Appears the scores were reversed.

Korumburra-Bena 5.3.33 Koo Wee Rup 16.13.109

AFNL

4th QTR

Fish Creek 16.14.110 MDU 0.0.0

 

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Lindenow South 13.4.82 defeated Swifts Creek 10.12.72

NGFNL

3/4 time

Churchill 8.12.60 Woodside 6.6.42

GL

3/4 time

Traralgon 2.4.16 Warragul 8.13.61

Drouin 6.12.48 Sale 8.12.60 (4th qtr)

Morwell 2.5.11 Maffra 12.11.83 (4th qtr)

GL

3/4 time

Wonthaggi 2.5.17 Bairnsdale 7.10.52

NGFNL

3/4 time

Cowwarr 12.8.80 Sale City 5.6.36

Yarram 13.14.92 Glengarry 1.0.6

MGFL

3rd QTR

YYN 9.10.64 Morwell East 6.6.42

GL

4th QTR

Drouin 6.10.46 Sale 8.11.59

AFNL

3rd QTR

Foster 16.10.106 Tarwin 9.3.57

GL

3rd QTR

Traralgon 2.4.16 Warragul 7.11.53

Wonthaggi 2.4.16. Bairnsdale 7.8.50

MGFL

3rd QTR

YYN 5.9.39 Morwell East 5.6.36

 

NGFNL

3/4 time

Cowwarr 12.7.79 Sale City 4.4.28

Yarram 12.12.84 Glengarry 1.0.6

EDFL

3/4 time

Longwarry 10.5.65 Neerim South 3.6.24

WGFNC

3/4 time

Dalyston 1.3.9 Cora Lynn 20.16.136

GL

3/4 time

Drouin 6.9.45 Sale 7.11.53

AFNL

3rd QTR

Toora 6.5.41 Stony Creek 6.2.38

Fish Creek 11.13.79 MDU 0.0.0

WGFNC

3rd QTR

Koo Wee Rup 4.3.27 Korumburra-Bena 11.4.70

EDFL

3/4 TIME

Nilma Darnum 6.3.39 v Poowong 8.8.56

EDFL

3/4 TIME

Buln Buln 6.5.41 Catani 6.8.44
Lang Lang 2.7.19 Ellinbank 12.11.83
Dusties 5.4.34 Nyora 10.0.60

ODFNL

3/4 TIME

Lindenow South 10.3.63 Swifts Creek 8.8.56

MGFL

2nd QTR

Trafalgar 7.11.53 Newborough 3.1.19

Yinnar 11.9.75 Hill End 1.2.8

GL

2nd QTR

Leongatha 3.9.27 Moe 4.2.26

MGFL

2nd QTR

Yarragon 3.3.21 Thorpdale 3.5.23

YYN 2.4.16 Morwell East 1.3.9

Boolarra 0.0.0 Mirboo North 10.8.68

 

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Churchill 7.9.51 Woodside 3.4.22

GL

1/2 TIME

Drouin 5.6.36 Sale 6.8.44 (3rd qtr)

Traralgon 0.4.4 Warragul 3.9.27

Wonthaggi 1.4.10 Bairnsdale 6.7.43

Morwell 1.5.11 Maffra 9.5.59

 

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Longwarry 7.2.44 Neerim South 2.4.16

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Stratford 11.8.74 Wy Yung 3.4.22

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Cowwarr 8.4.52 Sale City 4.4.28

Yarram 8.8.56 Glengarry 1.0.6

AFNL

2nd QTR

Toora 4.4.28 Stony Creek 6.2.38

Foster 9.9.63 Tarwin 5.2.32

Fish Creek 9.9.63 MDU 0.0.0 (1/2 time)

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Buln Buln 4.3.27 Catani 4.7.31
Lang Lang 2.3.15 Ellinbank 7.10.52
Nilma Darnum 2.2.14 Poowong 8.4.52
Dusties 2.2.14 Nyora 7.0.42

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 11.7.73 Kilcunda-Bass 1.0.6

MGFL

1st QTR

Boolarra 0.0.0 Mirboo North 6.6.42

Yarragon 2.2.14 Thorpdale 1.1.7 (1/4 time)

Trafalgar 5.4.34 Newborough 1.0.6

Yinnar 5.2.32 Hill End 1.2.8

GL

2nd QTR

Leongatha 3.4.22 Moe 3.1.19

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Koo Wee Rup 3.2.20 Korumburra-Bena 7.3.45

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Dalyston 0.3.3 Cora Lynn 14.11.95

GL

2nd QTR

Traralgon 0.2.2 Warragul 2.8.20

Wonthaggi 0.3.3 Bairnsdale 5.5.35

ODFNL

1/2 TIME

Lindenow South 7.4.44 Swifts Creek 5.5.35

MGFL

1st QTR

Yarragon 2.0.12 Thorpdale 1.1.7

 

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Cowwarr 5.2.32 Sale City 2.3.15

Chruchill 3.4.22 Woodside 2.2.14 (1/4 time)

GL

2nd QTR

Drouin 2.5.17 Sale 5.5.35

Morwell 0.1.1 Maffra 5.4.34 (1/4 time)

 

GL

1/4 TIME

Wonthaggi 0.3.3 Bairnsdale 4.5.29

EGFNL

1/4 TIME

AFNL

1st QTR

Foster 7.5.47 Tarwin 1.0.6

Fish Creek 5.7.37 MDU 0.0.0

Toora 0.3.3 Stony Creek 4.1.25 (1/4 time)

WGFNC

1st QTR

Bunyip 0.0.0 Phillip Island 8.7.55

 

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Longwarry 3.1.19 Neerim South 1.1.7

GL

1st QTR

Traralgon 0.1.1 Warragul 2.6.18

Wonthaggi 0.2.2 Bairnsdale 2.4.16

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Dusties 1.0.6 Nyora 4.0.24
Lang Lang 1.1.7 Ellinbank 2.6.18
Nilma Darnum 2.1.13 Poowong 4.1.25

NGFNL

1st QTR

Cowwarr 3.2.20 Sale City 2.2.14

Yarram 6.3.39 Glengarry 1.0.6

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Koo Wee Rup 3.2.20 Korumburra-Bena 2.1.13

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 9.3.57 Kilcunda-Bass 0.0.0

ODFNL

1/4 TIME

Lindenow South 4.1.25 Swifts Creek 2.2.14

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Dalyston 0.0.0 Cora Lynn 7.5.47

GL

1st QTR

Traralgon 0.0.0 Warragul 0.3.3

21/7/18

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday 21st July.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

2:00pm:

WGFNC (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/wgfnc/west-gippsland-fnc-round-14-preview/)

NGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ngfnl/north-gippsland-fnl-split-round-15-week-1-preview/)

ODFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/odfnl/omeo-district-fnl-round-14-preview/)

2:10pm

AFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/alberton-fnl/alberton-fnl-round-13-preview/)

EDFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ellinbank-dfl/ellinbank-dfl-round-14-preview/)

2:15pm

EGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/egfnl/east-gippsland-fnl-round-14-preview/)

2:20pm

Gippsland League (view a round preview here http://gippslandfooty.com/gippsland-league/gippsland-league-round-14-preview/)

2:35pm

MGFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/mgfl/mid-gippsland-fl-round-15-preview/)

WITH THANKS TO OUR PRIMARY PARTNER, PETER DULLARD MOTOR GROUP BAIRNSDALE

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE: