WE ARE LOOKING FOR BUSINESSES WHO WANT TO ADVERTISE WITH US!

 

New Updates
WGFNC

FULL TIME

Phillip Island 18.13.101 defeated Garfield 6.5.41

MGFL

FULL TIME

Mirboo North 13.10.88 defeated Yarragon 8.10.58

Boolarra 4.1.25 lost to Trafalgar 12.14.86

Thorpdale 9.9.63 lost to Yinnar 16.6.102

AFNL

FULL TIME

Foster 15.16.106 defeated MDU 2.8.20

Stony Creek 10.6.66 lost to Fish Creek 11.6.72

Tarwin 3.4.22 lost to Toora 20.12.122

EGFNL

FULL TIME

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Sale City 15.12.102 defeated Woodside 8.7.55

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Buchan 10.19.79 lost to Omeo-Benambra 17.10.112

Swan Reach 5.4.32 lost to Lindenow South 35.11.221

Swifts Creek 13.12.90 defeated Bruthen 5.14.44

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Boisdale-Briagolong 24.18.162 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 7.4.46

Wy Yung 28.12.180 defeated Paynesville 3.3.21

 

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Kilcunda-Bass 8.7.55 lost to Bunyip 17.12.114

Inverloch-Kongwak 15.10.100 defeated Korumburra-Bena 5.7.37

Koo Wee Rup 27.16.178 defeated Dalyston 5.7.37

 

EDFL

FULL TIME

EDFL

FULL TIME

It might have been a one sided game today, but it was kept interesting as Jack Lipman had a record 106 hitouts.. simply amazingMitch Dowse was very good in the middleSale 16.17.113 def Morwell 5.4.34

Posted by Gippsland Live on Saturday, July 14, 2018

GL

FULL TIME

Newborough 7.3.45 lost to YYN 15.20.110

Morwell East 19.13.127 defeated Hill End 11.16.82

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Ellinbank 5.10.40 lost to Neerim-Neerim South 15.7.97

And finally…. what a sweet end to the day…

Posted by Neerim South Cats on Friday, July 13, 2018

EDFL

FULL TIME

Poowong 12.10.82 defeated Dusties 12.8.80

EDFL

FULL TIME

SENIORS WIN 🔴⚪️⚫️Three Netball Wins. Two Football Wins. Well done to our seniors today with another smashing win against Lang Lang today 🔴⚪️⚫️ What a great day for Nyora today. Watch as the boys enjoy the song yet again. #gloryglory

Posted by Nyora Football Netball Club on Friday, July 13, 2018

EDFL

FULL TIME

Lindenow 11.4.70 defeated Lucknow 9.6.60

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Glengarry 4.8.32 lost to Cowwarr 15.22.112

NGFNL

FULL TIME

GL

FULL TIME

Buln Buln 12.8.80 defeated Nilma Darnum 4.4.28

EDFL

FULL TIME

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Sale 16.17.113 defeated Morwell 5.4.34

GL

FULL TIME

Heyfield 11.11.77 defeated Gormandale 9.6.60

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Nar Nar Goon 8.11.59 lost to Cora Lynn 10.13.73

WGFNC

FULL TIME

TTU 11.9.75 lost to Yarram 17.6.108

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Lang Lang 3.5.23 lost to Nyora 17.14.116
Catani 8.8.56 lost to Longwarry 19.14.128

EDFL

FULL TIME

Morwell East 13.8.86 Hill End 7.11.53

Thorpdale 6.4.40 Yinnar 13.6.84

MGFL

4th QTR

Newborough 6.2.38 YYN 10.18.78

MGFL

3/4 time

Traralgon 9.7.61 Wonthaggi 5.5.35

GL

4th QTR

Stony Creek 8.5.53 Fish Creek 10.6.66

AFNL

4th QTR

Swifts Creek 12.12.84 defeated Bruthen 5.14.44

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Thorpdale 4.3.27 Yinnar 12.4.76

Morwell East 13.7.85 Hill End 4.11.35

MGFL

3rd QTR

Heyfield 9.7.61 Gormandale 9.4.58

Glengarry 4.5.29 Cowwarr 9.10.64 (3rd qtr)

Sale City 12.7.79 Woodside 7.5.47 (3rd qtr)

Rosedale 8.7.55 Churchill 7.12.54 (3rd qtr)

NGFNL

3/4 time

Sale 13.14.92 Morwell 2.3.15

GL

3/4 time

Poowong 8.8.56 Dusties 9.8.62

EDFL

3/4 time

TTU 10.6.66 Yarram 15.3.93

NGFNL

3/4 time

Lang Lang 2.2.14 Nyora 12.11.83
Ellinbank 3.8.26 Neerim South 12.5.77
Catani 6.6.42 Longwarry 12.5.77

EDFL

3/4 time

Inverloch-Kongwak 9.6.60 Korumburra-Bena 4.7.31

Nar Nar Goon 6.8.44 Cora Lynn 4.10.34

WGFNC

3/4 time

Foster 9.11.65 MDU 2.4.16

3rd QTR

AFNL

Swan Reach 32 Lindenow South 172

ODFNL

3/4 time

Koo Wee Rup 19.12.126 Dalyston 3.6.24

 

WGFNC

3rd QTR

Boolarra 3.0.18 Trafalgar 6.7.43

MGFL

2nd QTR

Heyfield 4.6.30 Gormandale 8.2.50

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Swifts Creek 10.9.69 Bruthen 4.11.35

 

ODFNL

3/4 time

Newborough 5.2.32 YYN 6.10.46

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Kilcunda-Bass 3.5.23 Bunyip 10.6.66

WGFNC

3rd QTR

Foster 6.9.45 MDU 0.2.2

 

AFNL

3rd QTR

Morwell East 9.5.59 Hill End 3.11.29

Thorpdale 2.3.15 Yinnar 9.2.56

Mirboo North 3.5.23 Yarragon 2.4.16

MGFL

2nd QTR

EDFL

1/2 TIME

GL

1/2 TIME

Glengarry 4.4.28 Cowwarr 7.10.52

Rosedale 7.4.47 Churchill 4.7.31

Sale City 7.6.48 Woodside 5.4.34 (2nd qtr)

 

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Sale 9.10.64 Morwell 1.2.8

GL

1/2 TIME

Lindenow 5.3.33 Lucknow 3.4.22

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Phillip Island 9.6.60 Garfield 3.2.20

Koo Wee Rup 14.9.93 Dalyston 2.3.15

WGFNC

2nd QTR

TTU 6.5.41 Yarram 8.2.50

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 5.5.35 Cora Lynn 4.7.31

1/2 TIME

WGFNC

Tarwin 2.1.13 Toora 13.11.89

2nd QTR

AFNL

Buln Buln 4.1.25 Nilma Darnum 1.0.6

1/4 TIME

EDFL

Incerloch-Kongwak 6.5.41 Korumburra-Bena 1.5.11

2nd QTR

WGFNC

Newborough 4.2.26 YYN 3.1.19

1/4 TIME

MGFL

Morwell East 4.4.28 Hill End 1.4.10

Thoprdale 1.1.7 Yinnar 5.1.31 (1st qtr)

 

1/4 TIME

MGFL

Swan Reach 26 Lindenow South 72

1/2 TIME

ODFNL

Sale City 5.1.31 Woodside 1.4.10

Heyfield 4.2.26 Gormandale 6.0.36

Glengarry 3.1.19 Cowwarr 2.4.16

2nd QTR

NGFNL

Kilcunda-Bass 1.2.8 Bunyip 6.4.40

 

2nd QTR

WGFNC

Foster 2.4.16 MDU 0.0.0

 

1/4 TIME

AFNL

Traralgon 4.1.25 Wonthaggi 2.0.12

1/4 TIME

GL

Sale 6.4.40  Morwell 0.1.1

1/4 TIME

GL

1/4 TIME

NGFNL

Glengarry 2.1.13 Cowwarr 1.4.10

 

1st QTR

NGFNL

Lang Lang 1.1.7 Nyora 3.3.21
Catani 2.2.14 Longwarry 5.2.32

1/4 TIME

EDFL

Inverloch-Kongwak 1.3.9 Korumburra-Bena 1.3.9

Koo Wee Rup 6.4.40 Dalyston 2.2.14

1st QTR

WGFNC

Phillip Island 3.0.18 Garfield 3.2.20

1st QTR

WGFNC

Yarram 4.0.24 TTU 1.2.8

1/4 TIME

NGFNL

Nar Nar Goon 2.2.14 Cora Lynn 1.2.8

1/4 TIME

NGFNL

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday 14th July.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

2:00pm:

WGFNC (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/wgfnc/west-gippsland-fnc-round-13-preview/)

NGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ngfnl/north-gippsland-fnl-round-14-preview/)

ODFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/odfnl/omeo-district-fnl-round-13-preview/)

2:10pm

AFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/alberton-fnl/alberton-fnl-round-12-preview/)

EDFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ellinbank-dfl/ellinbank-dfl-round-13-preview/)

2:15pm

EGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/egfnl/east-gippsland-fnl-round-13-preview/)

2:20pm

Gippsland League (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/gippsland-league/gippsland-league-split-round-13-week-2-preview/)

2:35pm

MGFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/mgfl/mid-gippsland-fl-round-14-preview/)

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE:

1/4 TIME

WGFNC

14/7/18

WELCOME!