OUR PRIMARY PARTNER IS:

 

New Updates
NGFNL

FULL TIME

Sale City 10.9.69 defeated Yarram 9.12.66

MGFL

FULL TIME

Mirboo North 12.16.88 defeated Newborough 4.6.30

GL

FULL TIME

Leongatha 9.13.67 lost to Drouin 10.9.69

Morwell 9.13.67 defeated Wonthaggi 5.8.38

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Boisdale-Briagolong 7.13.55 lost to Lucknow 11.7.73

Orbost-Snowy Rovers 5.6.36 lost to Stratford 26.23.179

Wy Yung 9.5.58 defeated Lake Entrance 6.12.48

MGFL

FULL TIME

Boolarra 0.2.2 lost to YYN 21.29.155

AFNL

FULL TIME

Toora 5.8.38 lost to Fish Creek 11.12.78

Foster 12.17.89 defeated Stony Creek 6.10.46

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Lindenow 31.12.198 defeated Paynesville 2.4.16

Final score 31.12.18 d Paynesville 2.4.16

Posted by Lindenow Football & Netball Club on Saturday, August 4, 2018

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Kilcunda-Bass 4.3.27 lost to Phillip Island 13.12.90

Bunyip 7.9.51 lost to Koo Wee Rup 16.9.105

Garfield 14.14.98 defeated Dalyston 2.7.19

MGFL

FULL TIME

Trafalgar 10.10.70 defeated Yinnar 8.9.57

ODFNL

FULL TIME

1st Semi Final

Swifts Creek 12.7.79 defeated Omeo-Benambra 11.12.78

Posted by Swifts Creek Football Club on Friday, August 3, 2018

MGFL

FULL TIME

Yarragon 7.8.50 Morwell East 7.17.59

 

MGFL

4th QTR

Trafalgar 10.9.69 Yinnar 8.9.57 – 16 mins gone

The Bloods kick their first goal since half time

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Glengarry 11.8.74 lost to Gormandale 12.5.77

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Korumburra-Bena 7.8.50 lost to Cora Lynn 10.15.75

GL

FULL TIME

Bairnsdale 9.13.67 lost to Sale 12.13.85

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Woodside 16.17.113 defeated Cowwarr 9.9.63

Heyfield 10.14.74 lost to Churchill 14.11.95

NGFNL

FULL TIME

TTU 10.12.72 defeated Rosedale 4.3.27

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Nar Nar Goon 12.9.81 defeated Inverloch-Kongwak 8.10.58

EDFL

FULL TIME

Buln Buln 8.10.58 lost to Longwarry 17.16.118

MGFL

3/4 time

Trafalgar 9.9.63 Yinnar 7.9.51

MGFL

3rd QTR

Boolarra 0.2.2 YYN 17.21.123

Yarragon 6.8.44 Morwell East 6.14.50 (4th qtr)

Thorpdale 13.12.90 Hill End 5.4.34 (3/4 time)

Mirboo Nth 10.11.71 Newborough 1.2.8

 

EDFL

FULL TIME

Lang Lang 5.8.38 lost to Dusties 18.16.124

EDFL

FULL TIME

Neerim South 4.1.25 lost to Poowong 10.12.72
Ellinbank 9.6.60 lost to Catani 10.14.74
Nilma Darnum 7.6.48 lost to Nyora 12.13.85

TAC Cup

FULL TIME

Oakleigh Chargers 8.7.55 lost to Gippsland Power 9.6.60

NGFNL

3/4 time

Glengarry 9.7.61 Gormandale 12.4.76

GL

3/4 time

Morwell 5.11.41 Wonthaggi 5.4.34

NGFNL

3/4 time

TTU 8.10.58 Rosedale 4.1.25

GL

3/4 time

Bairnsdale 9.8.62 Sale 11.10.76

WGFNC

4th QTR

Korumburra-Bena 5.7.37 Cora Lynn 7.14.56

NGFNL

3/4 time

Heyfield 8.12.60 Churchill 10.10.70

NGFNL

3/4 time

Woodside 10.13.73 Cowwarr 8.5.53

EDFL

3/4 time

Buln Buln 6.9.45 Longwarry 12.13.85

WGFNC

3/4 time

Nar Nar Goon 10.4.64 Inverloch-Kongwak 6.10.46

EDFL

3/4 time

Neerim Sth  3.1.19 Poowong 9.8.62
Lang Lang 5.7.37 Dusties 12.10.82
Ellinbank 6.3.39 Catani 10.11.71
Nilma 5.6.36 Nyora 10.5.65

AFNL

3rd QTR

Toora 4.7.31 Fish Creek 7.6.48

NGFNL

3rd QTR

Sale City 4.6.30 Yarram 4.7.31

MGFL

2nd QTR

Boolarra 0.1.1 YYN 11.14.80

Yarragon 6.4.40 Morwell East 4.9.33 (3rd qtr)

Thorpdale 10.7.67 Hill End 2.1.13 (1/2 time)

Mirboo Nth 7.6.48 Newborough 0.1.1

ODFNL

3/4 time

1st Semi Final

Swifts Creek 8.7.55 Omeo-Benambra 9.10.64

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Lindenow 15.4.94 Paynesville 1.3.9

TAC Cup

3/4 time

Oakleigh Chargers 6.5.41 Gippsland Power 4.3.27

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Trafalgar 9.7.61 Yinnar 3.5.23

MGFL

2nd QTR

Trafalgar 9.6.60 Yinnar 2.3.15

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Kilcunda-Bass 2.1.13 Phillip Island 8.5.53

Bunyip 3.2.20 Koo Wee Rup 11.7.73

 

GL

1/2 TIME

Bairnsdale 6.7.43 Sale 9.7.61

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Glengarry 5.6.36 Gormandale 10.2.62

GL

1/2 TIME

Morwell 2.7.19 Wonthaggi 3.4.22

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Neerim Sth 3.0.18 Poowong 7.5.47
Lang Lang 2.4.16 Dusties 7.10.52
Ellinbank 5.3.33 Catani 4.6.30
Nilma-Darnum 5.4.34 Nyora 6.2.38
Buln Buln 4.6.30 Longwarry 7.8.50

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Woodside 6.9.45 Cowwarr 6.3.39

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

TTU 5.7.37 Rosedale 1.1.7

 

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Heyfield 3.8.26 Churchill 6.8.44

AFNL

2nd QTR

Foster 7.9.51 Stony Creek 4.2.26

MGFL

2nd QTR

Yarragon 4.2.26 Morwell East 3.9.27

Thorpdale 7.2.44 Hill End 1.1.7

AFNL

2nd QTR

Toora 2.4.16 Fish Creek 7.1.43

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 9.4.58 Inverloch-Kongwak 1.8.14

GL

2nd QTR

Bairnsdale 5.5.35 Sale 3.3.21

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Korumburra-Bena 2.4.16 Cora Lynn 4.7.31

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Trafalgar 4.1.25 Yinnar 2.5.17

ODFNL

1/2 TIME

1st Semi Final

Swifts Creek 7.4.46 Omeo-Benambra 7.6.48

MGFL

1st QTR

Boolarra 0.4.4 YYN 4.6.30

Yarragon 2.1.13 Morwell East 2.8.20 (2nd qtr)

Thorpdale 6.1.37 Hill End 1.1.7 (1/4 time)

Mirboo Nth 2.3.15 Newborough 0.0.0

TAC Cup

1/2 TIME

Oakleigh Chargers 4.4.28 Gippsland Power 3.3.21

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Sale City 3.4.22 Yarram 2.3.15

MGFL

1st QTR

Trafalgar 4.1.25 Yinnar 1.3.9

GL

1st QTR

Leongatha 2.5.17 Drouin 1.3.9

Morwell 0.4.4 Wonthaggi 2.2.14

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

TTU 2.4.16 Rosedale 1.0.6

GL

1/4 TIME

Bairnsdale 4.6.30 Sale 2.1.13

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

Glengarry 2.5.17 Gormandale 6.2.38

AFNL

1st QTR

Foster o.2.2 Stony Creek 4.1.25

NGFNL

1st QTR

Churchill 3.1.19 Heyfield 1.6.12 (1/4 time)

Glengarry 1.3.9 Gormandale 4.1.25

Woodside 3.6.24 Cowwarr 3.1.19 (1/4 time)

 

GL

1st QTR

Bairnsdale 4.4.28 Sale 2.1.13.

Bairnsdale kicking with a wind advantage

WGFNC

1st QTR

Kilcunda Bass 2.1.13 Phillip Island 3.1.19

Bunyip 2.2.14 Koo Wee Rup 4.5.29

Korumburra-Bena 1.2.8 Cora Lynn 2.6.18 (1/4 time)

Nar Nar Goon 0.2.2 Inverloch Kongwak 1.3.9 (1/4 time)

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Lang Lang 2.4.26 Dusties 2.5.17
Ellinbank 2.1.13 Catani 4.5.29
Nilma Darnum 1.1.7 Nyora 5.1.31

AFNL

1st QTR

Toora 2.2.14 Fish Creek 2.3.15

GL

1st QTR

Bairnsdale 1.3.9 Sale 2.1.13, 14 mins gone

ODFNL

1/4 TIME

1st Semi Final

Swifts Creek 1.1.7 Omeo-Benambra 6.5.41

TAC Cup

1/4 TIME

Oakleigh Chargers 1.1.7 Gippsland Power 3.3.21

4/8/18

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday 4th August.

Here are the scheduled starting times for the senior games in each league today:

2:00pm:

WGFNC (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/wgfnc/west-gippsland-fnc-round-16-preview/)

NGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ngfnl/north-gippsland-fnl-round-16-preview/)

ODFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/odfnl/omeo-district-fnl-1st-semi-final-preview/)

2:10pm

AFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/alberton-fnl/alberton-fnl-round-15-preview/)

EDFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/ellinbank-dfl/ellinbank-dfl-round-16-preview/)

2:15pm

EGFNL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/egfnl/east-gippsland-fnl-round-16-preview/)

2:20pm

Gippsland League (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/gippsland-league/gippsland-league-split-round-16-week-1-preview/)

2:35pm

MGFL (view a round preview here: http://gippslandfooty.com/mgfl/mid-gippsland-fl-round-17-preview/)

WITH THANKS TO OUR PRIMARY PARTNER, PETER DULLARD MOTOR GROUP BAIRNSDALE

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE: