OUR PARTNERS OF THE MONTH ARE:

New Updates
SEWF

FULL TIME

Bass Coast Breakers 22.19.151 defeated St Kilda Sharks 0.0.0

SEWF

1/2 TIME

Bass Coast Breakers 13.5.83 St Kilda Sharks 0.0.0

SEWF

1/4 TIME

Bass Coast Breakers 7.4.46 St Kilda Sharks 0.0.0

AFNL

FULL TIME

Tarwin 4.8.32 lost to Fish Creek 15.14.104

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Bruthen 14.13.97 defeated Swifts Creek 12.14.86

Lindenow South 34.21.225 defeated Swan Reach 1.2.8

Omeo-Benambra 15.20.110 defeated Buchan 9.6.60

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Boisdale-Briagolong 22.24.156 defeated Paynesville 6.4.40

Lakes Entrance 12.9.81 defeated Lucknow 8.10.58

Lindenow 30.21.201 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.7.19

Wy Yung 8.7.55 lost to 8.11.59

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Cowwarr 10.11.71 lost to Churchill 13.12.90

Glengarry 4.6.30 lost to Rosedale 14.18.102

Sale City 13.11.89 defeated Gormandale 7.8.50

TTU 6.11.47 defeated Heyfield 9.7.61

Woodside 11.8.74 lost to Yarram 17.13.115

MGFL

FULL TIME

YYN 30.11.191 defeated Boolarra 0.4.4

Hill End 6.4.40 lost to 16.17.113

Newborough 9.7.61 lost to Mirboo North 9.11.65

Morwell East 6.18.54 lost to Yarragon 10.7.67

Yinnar 7.6.48 lost to Trafalgar 7.8.50

GL

FULL TIME

Drouin 13.7.85 lost to Leongatha 18.12.120

Maffra 25.9.159 defeated Warragul 9.6.60

Moe 6.12.48 lost to Traralgon 13.9.87

Sale 16.9.105 defeated Bairnsdale 10.13.73

Wonthaggi 8.9.57 lost to Morwell 14.12.96

EDFL

FULL TIME

Catani 12.9.81 lost to Ellinbank 13.8.86

Longwarry 14.17.101 defeated Buln Buln 8.7.55

Nyora 6.13.49 defeated Nilma Darnum 7.6.48

Poowong 13.16.94 defeated Neerim-Neerim South 5.6.36

Warragul Industrials 21.21.147 defeated Lang Lang 1.4.10

AFNL

FULL TIME

Foster 14.5.89 defeated Toora 10.6.66

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Phillip Island 20.15.135 defeated Kilcunda Bass 4.5.29

Dalyston 8.14.62 lost to Garfield 16.18.114

Inverloch Kongwak 11.7.73 defeated Nar Nar Goon 8.11.59

Koo Wee Rup 18.16.124 defeated Bunyip 9.12.66

Cora Lynn 10.11.71 defeated Korumburra-Bena 7.7.49

3/4/ Time

EGFNL

Lindenow 23.14.152 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.6.18

Full Time

AFNL

Stony Creek 24.14.158 Defeated  M.D.U. 1.1.7

Full Time

EDFL

Nyora 6.13.49 Defeated Nilma Darnum 7.6.48

In Progress

NGFNL

Cowwarr 8.9.57 Churchill 9.5.59 (In Progress)

Sale City 9.7.61 Gormandale 4.7.31 (In Progress)

Glengarry 1.3.9 Rosedale 9.14.68 (In Progress)

Woodside 4.5.29 Yarram 8.4.52 (In Progress)

3/4/ Time

WGFNC

Phillip Island 17.10.112 Lilcunda Bass 3.5.23

 

In Progress

MGFL

Yallourn Yallourn 16.5.101 Boolarra 0.1.1

Hill End 2.1.13 Thorpdale 8.6.54

Morwell East 2.7.19 Yarragon 7.4.46

Yinnar 5.5.35 Trafalgar 2.3.15

Newborough 5.4.34 Miboo North 6.6.42

1/2 Time

EGFNL

Lindenow 14.12.96 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.4.16

In Progress

AFNL

Foster 5.2.32 Toora 5.4.34

Tarwin 1.2.8 Fish Creek 8.1.49

1/2 Time

GL

Drouin 7.4.46 Leongatha 10.3.63

Maffra 9.5.59 Warragul 4.4.28

Moe 3.7.25 Traralgon 5.3.33

Wonthaggi 3.5.23 Morwell 5.8.38 (In Progress)

Sale 11.4.70 Bairnsdale 4.7.31

1/2 Time

NGFNL

Cowwarr 6.7.43 Churchill 6.4.40

Sale City 6.743 Gormandale 2.7.19

Traralgon Tyers 3.1.19 Heyfield 4.2.26

Glengarry 1.3.9 Rosedale 6.9.45

Woodside 4.5.29 Yarram 8.4.52 (In Progress)

1/2 Time

WGFNC

Phillip Island 10.7.67 Lilcunda Bass 2.3.15

Inverloch Kongwak 6.6.42 Nar Nar Goon 2.5.17 (In Progress)

Koo Wee Rup 8.6.54 Bunyip 6.6.42 (In Progress)

Cora Lynn 6.7.43 Korumburra-Bena 6.3.39 (In Progress)

1/2 Time

EDFL

Warragul Industrialists 10.11.71 Lang Lang 1.4.10

Nyora 5.6.36 Nilma Durnum 2.2.14

1/2/ Time

ODFNL

Bruthen 9.7.61 Swifts Creek 5.5.35

1/4 Time

ODFNL

Bruthen 6.2.38 Swifts Creek 3.2.20

In Progress

MGFL

Yallourn Yallourn 9.2.56 Boolarra 0.1.1

Hill End 1.0.6 Thorpdale 4.2.26

Morwell East 1.2.8 Yarragon 4.1.25

Yinnar 3.1.19 Trafalgar 1.3.9

In Progress

WGFNC

Koo Wee Rup 6.2.38 Bunyip 2.1.13

Cora Lynn 3.2.20 Korumburra-Bena 4.3.27

1/4 Time

EDFL

Catani 4.0.24 Ellinbank 4.2.26
Longwarry 4.4.28 Buln 3.1.19
Poowong 3.3.21 Nee rim Sth 2.1.13
Dusties 5.4.34 Lang 1.3.9

1/4 Time

EGFNL

Lindenow 7.4.46 Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.3.15

1/4 Time

GL

Drouin 5.3.33 Leongatha 7.1.42

Maffra 4.3.27 Warragul 2.2.14

Moe 0.3.3 Traralgon 2.1.13

Wonthaggi 1.2.8 Morwell 3.4.22

Sale 5.1.31 Bairnsdale 3.3.21

In Progress 1/4

NGFNL

Cowwarr 2.6.18 Churchill 1.2.8

Sale City 3.3.21 Gormandale 0.4.4

Traralgon Tyers 0.1.1 Heyfield 1.1.7

Glengarry 0.1.1 Rosedale 2.2.14

1/4 Time

WGFNC

Phillip Island 4.4.28 Kilcunda Bass 2.2.14

1/4 Time

EDFL

Nyora 4.2.26 Nilma Darnum 0.1.1

1/4 Time

EDFL

scores

26/5/18

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday May 26th. Scores will be posted as they come to hand.

OUR ADVERTISING PARTNERS THIS MONTH ARE:

Interested in advertising on our site? Contact us at gippslandfooty@gmail.com for more details.