OUR PARTNERS OF THE MONTH ARE:

New Updates
TAC Cup

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power 10.5.65 defeated Geelong Falcons 3.13.31

TAC Cup

3/4 TIME

Gippsland Power 7.3.45 Geelong Falcons 1.11.17

TAC Cup

1/2 TIME

Gippsland Power 5.1.31 Geelong 0.8.8

TAC Cup

1/4 TIME

Gippsland Power 2.0.12 Geelong Falcons 0.2.2

GL

FULL TIME

Leongatha 14.8.92 defeated Bairnsdale 5.13.43

AFNL

FULL TIME

Fish Creek 8.13.61 lost to Stony Creek 13.5.83

Toora 11.8.74 defeated Tarwin 7.17.59 (score correction)

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Bruthen 19.24.138 defeated Buchan 8.6.54

Swan Reach 5.4.34 lost to Omeo-Benambra 26.25.181

Swifts Creek 9.7.61 lost to Lindenow South 15.15.105

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Gormandale 11.12.78 lost to Woodside 13.8.86

Heyfield 9.7.61 defeated Glengarry 4.8.32

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Orbost-Snowy Rovers 13.10.88 lost to Paynesville 18.13.121

Wy Yung 7.7.49 drew with Lucknow 7.7.49

MGFL

FULL TIME

Boolarra 2.0.12 lost to Yinnar 11.28.94

Thorpdale 8.13.61 defeated Newborough 3.11.29

Trafalgar 17.12.114 defeated Morwell East 6.7.43

Mirboo North 11.14.80 defeated YYN 11.9.75

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Yarram 26.18.174 defeated Cowwarr 8.6.54

MGFL

FULL TIME

Yarragon 11.10.76 defeated Hill End 9.6.60

 

GL

FULL TIME

Drouin 9.6.60 lost to Morwell 10.8.68

Moe 15.8.108 defeated Wonthaggi 9.2.56

 

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Rosedale 14.7.91 defeated Sale City 11.6.72

 

GL

FULL TIME

Sale 13.15.93 defeated Warragul 12.20.92

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Kilcunda Bass 4.7.31 lost to Inverloch Kongwak 14.14.98

Bunyip 11.13.79 lost to Dalyston 14.9.93

Phillip Island 12.19.91 defeated Cora Lynn 6.9.45

Garfield 11.18.84 defeated Korumburra-Bena 4.7.31

EDFL

FULL TIME

Lang Lang 6.9.45 lost to Longwarry 18.8.116

GL

FULL TIME

Traralgon 7.10.52 lost to Maffra 9.9.63

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Churchill 10.6.66 lost to TTU 12.22.94

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Lindenow 16.8.104 defeated Lakes Entrance 9.7.61

MGFL

3/4 time

Mirboo North 9.9.63 YYN 8.7.55

AFNL

FULL TIME

MDU 8.4.52 lost to Foster 17.9.111

Toora 11.8.74 defeated Tarwin 7.13.55

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Nar Nar Goon 12.12.85 defeated Koo Wee Rup 7.7.49

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Swifts Creek 9.7.61 lost to Lindenow South 15.15.105

EDFL

FULL TIME

Nilma Darnum 11.7.73 lost to Warragul Industrials 16.16.112

EDFL

FULL TIME

Ellinbank 6.7.43 lost to Nyora 13.8.86

Catani 17.8.110 defeated Neerim South 6.10.46

Buln Buln 8.11.59 lost to Poowong 10.7.67

AFNL

3/4 time

Fish Creek 4.12.36 Stony Creek 9.3.57

MDU 5.4.34 Foster 15.8.98 (4th qtr)

 

NGFNL

3/4 time

Gormandale 9.9.63 Woodside 11.8.74

GL

3/4 time

Traralgon 6.7.43 Maffra 5.6.36

MGFL

3/4 time

Churchill 6.6.42 TTU 9.13.67

EGFNL

3/4 time

Lindenow 12.5.77 Lakes Entrance 7.4.46

WGFNC

3/4 time

Kilcunda Bass 2.5.17 Inverloch Kongwak 13.10.88

 

GL

3/4 time

Drouin 9.6.60 Morwell 8.7.55

Moe 10.13.73 Wonthaggi 6.1.37 (3rd qtr)

 

NGFNL

3rd QTR

Heyfield 7.5.47 Glengarry 4.6.36

Rosedale 10.5.65 Sale City 9.5.59 (4th qtr)

Yarram 16.10.106 Cowwarr 4.3.27

WGFNC

3/4 time

Nar Nar Goon 10.10.70 Koo Wee Rup 5.6.36

EDFL

3/4 time

Buln Buln 6.8.44 Poowong 9.5.59
Catani 11.6.72 v Neerim Sth 5.6.36
Ellinbank 4.7.31 Nyora 10.6.66
Nilma Darnum 11.5.71 Dusties 10.12.72
Lang Lang 5.5.35 Longwarry 14.7.91

WGFNC

3/4 time

Phillip Island 10.12.72 Cora Lynn 5.5.35

 

AFNL

3/4 time

MDU 3.3.21 Foster 14.5.89

AFNL

3/4 time

Toora 10.8.68 Tarwin 6.11.47

GL

1/2 TIME

Leongatha 9.2.56 Bairnsdale 0.6.6

MGFL

3rd QTR

Boolarra 1.0.6 Yinnar 8.13.61

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Mirboo North 5.6.36 YYN 7.4.46

WGFNC

3rd QTR

Kilcunda Bass 1.4.10 Inverloch Kongwak 8.6.54

 

NGFNL

3rd QTR

Heyfield 6.4.40 Glengarry 3.2.30

Rosedale 7.4.46 Sale City 6.2.38

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Yarragon 6.6.42 Hill End 2.5.17

Thorpdale 4.5.29 Newborough 1.6.12

Trafalgar 8.4.52 Morwell East 4.4.28 (progress score)

 

GL

1/2 TIME

Drouin 7.3.45 Morwell 5.5.35

Moe 9.8.62 Wonthaggi 5.1.31

Warragul 6.6.42 Sale 7.8.50 (progress score)

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Yarram 12.8.80 Cowwarr 4.2.26

Rosedale 6.4.40 Sale City 5.1.31 (1/2 time)

 

AFNL

1/2 TIME

Fish Creek 3.11.29 Stony Creek 4.2.26

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Lindenow 9.3.57 Lakes Entrance 4.3.27

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Gormandale 6.4.40 Woodside 8.5.53

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Churchill 6.3.39 TTU 7.9.51

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Buln Bukn  4.7.31 Poowong 5.3.33
Catani 9.5.59 Neerim Sth 3.3.21
Ellinbank 3.4.22 Nyora 9.4.58
Lang Lang 4.3.27 Longwarry 7.6.48

1/2 TIME

ODFNL

Swifts Creek 5.5.35 Lindenow South 8.8.56

AFNL

2nd QTR

MDU 3.2.20 Foster 10.1.61

Toora 5.6.36 Tarwin 3.9.27 (1/2 time)

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Phillip 7.8.50 Cora Lynn 5.3.33

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Boolarra 1.0.6 Yinnar 4.4.28

 

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 7.9.51 Koo Wee Rup 1.4.10

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Nilma Darnum 6.4.40 Dusties 6.8.44

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Yarragon 4.3.27 Hill End 1.1.7

Thorpdale 3.2.20 Noewborough 0.2.2

Trafalgar 3.2.2o Morwell East 4.2.26 (progress score)

 

EGFNL

1/4 TIME

Lindenow 3.1.19 Lakes Entrance 3.3.21

GL

2nd QTR

Traralgon 4.2.26 Maffra 3.0.18 (1/4 time)

Drouin 3.2.20 Morwell 2.5.17

Leongatha 3.0.18 Bairnsdale 0.3.3

Moe 6.5.41 Wonthaggi 0.0.0 (1/4 time)

Warragul 2.4.16 Sale 2.5.17

AFNL

2nd QTR

MDU 2.0.12 Foster 5.1.31

Fish Creek 1.6.12 Stony Creek 3.1.19

Toora 4.4.28 Tarwin 2.3.15

NGFNL

1st QTR

Gormandale 4.3.27 Woodside 6.2.38

Heyfield 4.0.24 Glengarry 1.1.7

Rosedale 1.3.9 Sale City 2.0.12 (1/4 time)

Yarram 2.2.14 Cowwarr 2.1.13

WGFNC

1st QTR

Kilcunda Bass 0.2.2 Inverloch-Kongwak 3.2.20

Bunyip 3.3.21 Dalyston 4.3.27

Phillip Island 4.3.27 Cora Lynn 4.2.26

 

ODFNL

1/4 TIME

Swifts Creek 1.2.8 Lindenow South 2.3.15

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Catani 4.3.27 Neerim Sth 2.2.14
Buln Buln 3.4.22 Poowong 1.3.9
Ellinbank 1.3.9 Nyora 4.2.26
Lang Lang 2.2.14 Longwarry 3.1.19
Nilma Darnum 4.2.26 Dusties 1.5.11

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Churchill 0.2.2 TTU 4.5.29

WGFNC

1/4 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 4.0.24 Koo Wee Rup 1.2.8

2/6/18

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday June 2nd, 2018.

Our partners for the month are:

DO YOU OR A BUSINESS YOU KNOW WANT TO PARTNER UP WITH US? EMAIL gippslandfooty@gmail.com OR CLICK THE IMAGE BELOW FOR MORE: