New Updates
TAC Cup

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power 11.13.79 defeated GWV Rebels 8.5.53

ODFNL

Full Time

Buchan 7.8.50 lost to Lindenow South 28.10.178

AFNL

Full Time

Stony Creek 23.14.152 defeated MDU 1.1.7

EGFNL

Full Time

Lucknow 10.9.69 lost to Lindenow 15.5.83

Paynesville 3.3.21 lost to Wy Yung 14.17.101

Strarford 14.10.94 lost to Lakes Entrance 15.8.98

 

MGFL

Full Time

Thorpdale 13.12.90 defeated Morwell East 11.8.74

Trafalgar 6.12.48 lost to YYN 13.7.85

Mirboo North 13.19.97 defeated Hill End 5.3.33

Boolarra 3.6.24 lost to Newborough 14.15.99

Interleague

Full Time

West Gippsland FNC 11.18.84 defeated Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 5.10.40

MGFL

Full Time

Yarragon 6.11.47 lost to Yinnar 8.10.58

 

MGFL

Full Time

Gormandale 17.12.114 defeated Glengarry 10.7.67

NGFNL

Full Time

Wes Gippsland FNC 10.13.73 Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 5.9.39

Interleague

4th QTR

Rosedale 7.8.50 lost to Traralgon Tyers United 10.7.67

NGFNL

Full Time

Orbost-Snowy Rovers 13.7.85 Defeated Boisdale-Briagolong 10.4.74

EGFNL

Full Time

West Gippsland FNC 10.11.71 Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 4.7.31

Interleague

4th QTR

Churchill 12.8.80 Defeated Heyfield 7.15.57

NGFNL

Full Time

West Gippsland FNC 9.10.64 Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 4.6.30

Interleague

3/4 Time

Boolarra 3.6.24 Newborough 12.9.81

Yarragon 5.9.39 Yinnar 8.8.56 (4th qtr)

Thorpdale 12.10.82 Morwell East 10.7.67 (4th qtr)

Trafalgar 5.10.40 YYN 8.5.53

Mirboo Nth 11.14.80 Hill End 4.3.27

MGFL

3rd QTR

Gormandale 14.9.93 Glengarry 5.5.35

NGFNL

3/4 time

Ellinbank DFL 14.7.91 defeated Horsham DFNL 4.7.31

Interleague

FULL TIME

Swifts Creek 16.11.107 defeated Swan Reach 8.10.58

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Omeo-Benambra 11.11.77 defeated Bruthen 9.9.63

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power 4.8.32 GWV Rebels 4.2.26

TAC Cup

1/2 TIME

Stony Creek 18.10.118 MDU 1.1.7

AFNL

3/4 time

Yarram 6.11.47 Sale City 7.3.45

NGFNL

3rd QTR

Cowwarr 3.2.20 Woodside 4.5.29

Rosedale 5.7.37 TTU 7.4.46

Yarram 5.9.39 Sale City 7.3.45

NGFNL

3rd QTR

Ellinbank DFL 13.5.83 Horsham DFL 3.4.22

Interleague

3/4 time

Stony Creek 15.10.100 MDU 1.1.7

AFNL

3rd QTR

Boolarra 2.1.13 Newborough 8.7.55

Yarragon 4.6.30 Yinnar 7.3.45 (1/2 time)

Thorpdale 7.6.48 Morwell East 5.2.32 (1/2 time)

Mirboo North 6.11.47 Hill End 2.3.15

 

MGFL

2nd QTR

Swifts Creek 14.10.94 Swan Reach 6.5.41

ODFNL

3/4 time

West Gippsland FNC 5. 7. 37 Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 2. 3. 15

Interleague

1/2 TIME

Gippsland League 15.19.109 defeated Murray FNL 7.5.47

Interleague

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power 1.6.12 GWV Rebels 2.2.14

TAC Cup

1/4 TIME

Trafalgar 3.9.27 YYN 4.3.27

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Cowwar 3.2.20 Woodside 3.5.23

Rosedale 2.4.16 TTU 5.4.34

Yarram 5.9.39 Sale City 7.2.44 (progress score)

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Gormandale 7.6.48 Glengarry 1.3.9

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Horsham DFL 2.2.14 V Ellinbank DFL 9.3.57

Interleague

1/2 TIME

Stony Creek 11.7.73 MDU 1.1.7

AFNL

1/2 TIME

Churchill 7.5.47 Heyfield 2.9.21

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

Cowwarr 2.1.13 Woodside 3.3.21

Rosedale 2.4.16 TTU 5.3.33

Yarram 4.7.31 Sale City 6.2.38

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Yarragon 2.2.14 Yinnar 3.1.19

Thorpdale 4.2.26 Morwell East 5.1.31

Mirboo North 1.2.8 Hill End 0.2.2

MGFL

2nd QTR

West Gippsland FNC 3.4.22 Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 0. 2. 2

Interleague

1/4 TIME

Gippsland League 14.15.99 Murray FNL 5.2.32

Interleague

3/4 time

Swifts Creek 7.5.47 Swan Reach 6.3.39

ODFNL

1/2 TIME

Trafalgar 2.5.17 YYN 2.0.12

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Stony Creek 8.4.52 MDU 0.1.1

AFNL

2nd QTR

Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 0.2.2 West Gippsland FNC 2.2.14 – 13:20 mins gone

Interleague

1st QTR

Gormandale 4.5.29 Glengarry 0.1.1

NGFNL

1st QTR

Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 0.2.2 West Gippsland FNC 0.2.2 – 4:30 mins gone

Interleague

1st QTR

Trafalgar 1.3.9 YYN 1.0.6

MGFL

1st QTR

Cowwar 1.0.6 Woodside 1.2.8

Churchill 5.4.34 Heyfield 2.2.14

Rosedale 1.4.10 TTU 4.0.24 (1/4 time)

Yarram 2.2.14 Sale City 1.1.7

NGFNL

1st QTR

Gippsland League 9.12.66 Murray FNL 4.2.26 – 10 mins gone

Interleague

3rd QTR

Stony Creek 7.1.43 MDU 0.1.1

AFNL

1st QTR

UNDER 18s

West Gippsland FL 16.11.107 defeated Maryborough Castlemaine DFNL 4.5.29

Interleague

FULL TIME

UNDER 18s

Ellinbank DFL 11.9.75 defeated Horsham DFL 9.8.62

Interleague

FULL TIME

Gippsland League 6.10.46 Murray FNL 4.2.26

Interleague

1/2 TIME

Gippsland League 5.10.40 Murray FNL 4.1.25 – 18.30 mins gone

Interleague

2nd QTR

Gippsland League 4.8.32 Murray FNL 4.1.25 – 9 mins gone

Interleague

2nd QTR

UNDER 16s

Ellinbank DFL 12.3.75 defeated Horsham DFL 6.4.40

Interleague

FULL TIME

Gippsland League 4.4.28 Murray FNL 2.0.12

Interleague

1/4 TIME

UNDER 18s

Gippsland League 10.12.72 defeated Murray FNL 10.6.66

Interleague

FULL TIME

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday May 19th. Scores will be posted as they come to hand.

Interested in advertising on our site? Contact us at gippslandfooty@gmail.com for more details.

19/5/18

WELCOME!