New Updates
TAC Cup

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power boys 20.18.138 defeated Sandringham Dragons 4.5.29

SEWF

3/4 TIME

Bass Coast Breakers 13.11.89 Edithvale-Aspendale 0.1.1

TAC Cup

3/4 TIME

Gippsland Power boys 17.13.115 Sandringham 4.5.29

SEWF

1/2 TIME

Bass Coast Breaker 11.6.72 Edithvale-Aspendale 0.1.1

TAC Cup

1/2 TIME

Gippsland Power boys 10.11.71 Sandringham 3.5.23

SEWF

FULL TIME

Warragul 0.0.0 lost to Tyabb 5.8.38

Gippsland League

FULL TIME

Bairnsdale 5.7.37 lost to Maffra 8.19.67

Gippsland League

3rd QTR

Bairnsdale 2.4.16 Maffra 6.15.51

Gippsland League

1/2 TIME

Bairnsdale 2.3.15 Maffra 4.9.33

Gippsland League

2nd QTR

Bairnsdale 2.3.15 Maffra 4.8.32, 20 mins gone

Gippsland League

2nd QTR

Bairnsdale 1.3.9 Maffra 3.8.26, 16 mins gone

Gippsland League

1/4 TIME

Bairnsdale 0.2.2 Maffra 3.6.24

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Lakes Entrance 14.21.105 defeated Paynesville 3.4.22

ODFNL

FULL TIME

UPDATED: Lindenow South 10.12.72 defeated Omeo-Benambra 8.14.62

Gippsland League

FULL TIME

Wonthaggi 11.9.75 lost to Sale 14.10.94

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Woodside 6.7.43 lost to Churchill 17.17.119

Glengarry 5.8.38 lost to Yarram 14.18.102

Gippsland League

FULL TIME

Warragul 6.6.42 lost to Leongatha 21.21.147

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Bruthen 28.27.195 defeated Swan Reach 1.2.8

AFNL

FULL TIME

Foster 10.10.70 defeated Stony Creek 10.5.65

Tarwin 10.13.73 defeated MDU 6.7.43

Toora 9.7.61 lost to Fish Creek 11.13.79

MGFL

FULL TIME

Hill End 6.4.40 lost to Yinnar 18.16.124

Newborough 8.4.52 lost to Trafalgar 15.21.111

Mirboo North 17.13.115 defeated Boolarra 2.3.15

EGFNL

FULL TIME

Boisdale-Briagolong 14.13.97 defeated Lindenow 14.8.92

Lucknow 8.13.61 defeated Stratford 6.11.47

Wy Yung 17.21.123 defeated Orbost-Snowy Rovers 2.5.17

Message

FULL TIME

Awaiting confirmation on a lot of full time scores. Please be patient.

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Sale City 25.18.168 defeated Cowwarr 7.4.46

 

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Bunyip 5.10.40 lost to Inverloch-Kongwak 12.13.85

Garfield 5.9.39 lost to Koo Wee Rup 11.8.74

Korumburra-Bena 17.11.113 defeated Dalyston 7.8.50

NGFNL

FULL TIME

Heyfield 9.8.62 lost to Rosedale 10.5.65

Gippsland League

FULL TIME

Traralgon 16.10.106 defeated Drouin 14.10.94

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Thorpdale 13.10.88 defeated Yarragon 5.10.40

 

MGFL

FULL TIME

Morwell East 10.11.71 lost to YYN 21.12.138

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Kilcunda Bass 8.9.57 lost to Cora Lynn 24.17.161

WGFNC

FULL TIME

Nar Nar Goon 15.3.93 defeated Phillip Island 10.19.79

NGFNL

FULL TIME

TTU 14.12.96 defeated Gormandale 10.7.67

MGFL

4th QTR

(Unconfirmed) Newborough v Trafalgar may have been called off due to injured player being transported by helicopter. Awaiting confirmation. Last score update was Newborough 3.3.21 Trafalgar 9.21.75

EDFL

FULL TIME

Lang Lang 7.3.45 lost to Poowong 9.11.65

Gippsland League

FULL TIME

Morwell 7.11.53 lost to Moe 7.15.57

Gippsland League

4th QTR

Morwell 6.11.47 Moe 6.15.51

ODFNL

FULL TIME

Swifts Creek 28.18.186 defeated Buchan 7.7.49

MGFL

Progress score

Newborough 3.3.21 Trafalgar 9.21.75

Mirboo North 14.9.93 Boolarra 2.2.14

EDFL

FULL TIME

Buln Buln 13.12.90 defeated Ellinbank 8.8.56
Longwarry 10.10.70 lost to Nyora 12.3.75
Nilma Darnum 8.11.59 lost to Catani 10.14.74

Gippsland League

4th QTR

Wonthaggi 10.9.69 Sale 13.7.85

MGFL

3/4 time

Morwell 9.8.62 YYN 13.7.85

Gippsland League

3/4 time

Traralgon 10.8.68 Drouin 13.9.87

WGFNC

4th QTR

Kilcunda Bass 6.8.44 Cora Lynn 18.15.123

Korumburra-Bena 14.9.93 Dalyston 7.6.48

EDFL

FULL TIME

Dusties 19.14.128 defeated Neerim South 3.9.27

EDFL

4th QTR

Longwarry 9.9.63 Nyora 12.3.75

Nilma Darnum 7.11.53 Catani 8.13.61

NGFNL

3/4 time

Glengarry 5.7.37 Yarram 11.16.82

Heyfield 8.6.54 Rosedale 6.5.41

Sale City 16.13.109 Cowwarr 4.4.28

 

Gippsland League

3/4 time

Morwell 5.7.37 Moe 6.13.49

WGFNC

3/4 time

Nar Nar Goon 12.1.73 Phillip Island 6.16.52

ODFNL

3/4 time

Swifts Creek 21.13.119 Buchan 5.5.35

EDFL

4th QTR

Nilma Darnum 7.11.53 Catani 5.12.42
Longwarry 9.9.63 Nyora 10.2.62

EDFL

3/4 time

Buln Buln 8.10.58 Ellinbank 6.7.43
Lang Lang 6.2.38 Plowing 6.6.42
Longwarry 8.7.55 Nyora 10.2.62
Nilma Darnum 6.11.47 Catani 4.11.35
Dusties 12.9.81 Neerim South 3.7.25

WGFNC

3rd QTR

Korumburra-Bena 13.8.86 Dalyston 5.5.35

AFNL

3rd QTR

Foster 7.8.50 Stony Creek 7.2.44

AFNL

3/4 time

Tarwin 7.10.52 MDU 3.5.23

WGFNC

1/2 TIME

Nar Nar Goon 8.0.48 Phillip Island 5.11.41

MGFL

2nd QTR

Newborough 2.2.14 Trafalgar 5.11.41

AFNL

1/2 TIME

Tarwin 6.7.43 MDU 3.0.18

MGFL

2nd QTR

Hill End 3.1.19 Yinnar 9.7.61

Thorpdale 10.1.61 Yarragon 3.5.23 (1/2 time)

Mirboo North 8.8.56 Boolarra 1.2.8

Gippsland League

1/2 TIME

Traralgon 8.7.55 Drouin 8.4.52

Gippsland League

1/2 TIME

Wonthaggi 7.5.47 Sale 9.5.59

MGFL

1/2 TIME

Morwell East 5.7.37 YYN 7.4.46

EGFNL

1/2 TIME

Lucknow 35 Stratford 33 (goals/behinds currently unavailable)

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Glengarry 2.3.15 Yarram 9.14.68

Heyfield 2.4.16 Rosedale 5.3.33

Sale City 12.5.77 Cowwarr 4.3.27 (1/2 time)

NGFNL

Progress score

Woodside 1.4.10 Churchill 8.7.55

NGFNL

1/2 TIME

TTU 8.4.52 Gormandale 4.5.29

Gippsland League

2nd QTR

Traralgon 8.6.54 Drouin 8.4.52

EDFL

1/2 TIME

Buln Buln 5.6.36 Ellinbank 5.4.34
Lang Lang 5.2.32 Plowing 5.5.35
Longwarry 3.4.22 Nyora 9.1.55
Nilma Darnum 4.11.35 Catani 2.5.17
Dusties 10.5.65 Neerim South 1.6.12

Gippsland League

1/2 TIME

Morwell 3.7.25 Moe 4.8.32

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Korumburra-Bena 10.6.66 Dalyston 5.4.34

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Bunyip 3.6.24 Inverloch-Kongwak 4.6.30

WGFNC

2nd QTR

Kilcunda Bass 6.7.43 Cora Lynn 9.11.65

ODFNL

1/2 TIME

Swifts Creek 16.8.104 Buchan 5.3.33

AFNL

2nd QTR

Toora 6.3.39 Fish Creek 3.5.23

AFNL

2nd QTR

Foster 3.5.23 Stony Creek 1.2.8

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Sale City 10.5.65 Cowwarr 3.1.19

NGFNL

2nd QTR

Glengarry 2.3.15 Yarram 5.11.41

MGFL

1st QTR

Hill End 2.1.13 Yinnar 2.3.15

MGFL

1st QTR

Newborough 0.0.0 Trafalgar 4.8.32

EDFL

2nd QTR

Nilma Darnum 4.9.33 Catani 2.5.17

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Mirboo Nth 4.3.27 Boolarra 1.1.7

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Thorpdale 4.0.24 Yarragon 3.4.22

MGFL

1/4 TIME

Morwell East 3.4.22  YYN 3.1.19

Gippsland League

1/4 TIME

Wonthaggi 3.2.20 Sale 5.1.31

Gippsland League

1/4 TIME

Traralgon 1.4.10 Drouin 5.3.33

EDFL

1/4 TIME

Buln Buln 4.3.27 Ellinbank 4.3.27
Lang Lang 3.0.18 Poowong 1.1.7
Dusties 6.2.38 Neerim South 0.3.3

Gippsland League

1/4 TIME

Leongatha 0.5.5 Warragul 2.5.17

ODFNL

1/4 TIME

Swifts Crekk 6.8.44 Buchan 2.2.14

NGFNL

1/4 TIME

TTU 4.1.25 Gormandale 1.5.11

WGFNC

1st QTR

Korumburra-Bena 6.3.39 Dalyston 4.2.26

WGFNC

1st QTR

Kilcunda Bass 3.3.21 Cora Lynn 5.9.39

AFNL

1/4 TIME

Toora 3.3.21 Fish Creek 0.5.5

AFNL

1st QTR

Foster 1.1.7 Stony Creek 1.2.8

Gippsland League

1/4 TIME

Morwell 2.3.15 Moe 4.4.28

NGFNL

1st QTR

Sale City 8.4.52 Cowwarr 1.0.6

NGFNL

1st QTR

Heyfield 2.2.14 Rosedale 2.3.15

NGFNL

1st QTR

Glengarry 2.2.14 Yarram 3.7.25

WGFNC

1st QTR

Bunyip 1.4.10 Inverloch-Kongwak 1.1.7

Gippsland League

1st QTR

Morwell 2.1.13 Moe 3.2.20

Gippsland League

1st QTR

Morwell 1.0.6 Moe 2.1.13 early in the 1st term

TAC Cup

FULL TIME

Gippsland Power girls 2.6.18 lost to Sandringham Dragons 6.5.41

TAC Cup

3/4 time

Gippsland Power girls 2.6.18 Sandringham Dragons 2.3.15

TAC Cup

1/2 TIME

Gippsland Power girls 1.3.9 Sandringham Dragons 2.3.15

11:00am

WELCOME!

Welcome to the live scores feed for Saturday May 12th. Scores will be posted as they come to hand.

Interested in advertising on our site? Contact us at gippslandfooty@gmail.com for more details.