New Updates
5:40pm

FEED FINISHED

That’s the end for the live scores feed today. Don’t forget there are two games on tonight:

  • Gippsland League: Traralgon v Sale (6:30pm)
  • West Gippsland FNC: Koo Wee Rup v Cora Lynn (7pm)

And the big ANZAC Day game tomorrow (Sunday April 22nd):

  • Mid Gippsland FL: Thorpdale v Trafalgar (2:30pm)
FULL TIME

TAC Cup GIRLS

Gippsland Power 4.4.28 lost to Northern Knights 6.7.43

FULL TIME

EGFNL

Lakes Entrance 14.9.93 lost to Boisdale-Briagolong 15.11.101

FULL TIME

Alberton FNL

Foster 12.9.81 defeated MDU 2.9.21

Stony Creek 7.9.51 lost to Fish Creek 15.8.98

Tarwin 13.7.85 defeated Toora 12.12.84

 

FULL TIME

NGFNL

Sale City 11.15.81 defeated Glengarry 10.6.66

Gormandale 12.14.86 lost to Churchill 28.8.176

FULL TIME

EGFNL

Stratford 27.18.180 defeated Paynesville 2.3.15

FULL TIME

EGFNL

Lucknow 19.20.134 defeated Orbost Snowy Rovers 5.9.39

FULL TIME

Omeo District FNL

Swan Reach 2.2.14 lost to Lindenow South 26.16.172

FULL TIME

Gippsland League

Bairnsdale 23.16.154 defeated Drouin 10.8.68

FULL TIME

Gippsland League

Leongatha 19.12.126 defeated Morwell 4.7.31

Maffra 24.27.171 defeated Wonthaggi 5.5.35

FULL TIME

West Gippsland FNC

Phillip island 14.13.97 defeated Korumburra-Bena 5.8.38

Inverloch Kongwak 21.17.143 defeated Dalyston 5.6.36

Nar Nar Goon 19.18.132 defeated Bunyip 6.4.40

 

FULL TIME

Mid Gippsland

Hill End 6.4.40 lost to YYN 26.10.166

Yinnar 19.15.129 defeated Newborough 7.5.47

FULL TIME

NGFNL

Woodside 11.11.77 lost to TTU 18.11.119

Cowwarr 11.16.82 lost to Heyfield 13.11.89

Yarram 20.14.134 defeated Rosedale 5.8.38

FULL TIME

Mid Gippsland

Yarragon 15.5.95 defeated Boolarra 9.4.58

Morwell East 10.9.69 defeated Mirboo Nth 10.6.66

 

FULL TIME

EGFNL

Wy Yung 12.16.88 defeated Lindenow 4.18.42

FULL TIME

Gippsland League

Warragul 6.12.48 lost to Moe 15.10.100

FULL TIME

Omeo District FNL

Buchan 6.3.39 lost to Omeo-Benambra 17.21.123

FULL TIME

West Gippsland FNC

Kilcunda Bass 4.6.30 lost to Garfield 19.16.130

3/4 TIME

NGFNL

Gormandale 9.7.55 Churchill 21.5.131

FULL TIME

Ellinbank DFL

Longwarry 14.10.94 defeated Poowong 12.15.87

FULL TIME

Ellinbank DFL

Buln Buln 8.9.57 defeated Neerim South 8.6.54

Catani 7.7.49 lost to Nyora 11.12.78

Ellinbank 4.5.29 lost to Dusties 12.11.83

Lang Lang 9.6.60 lost to Nilma Darnum 14.10.94

Progress score

Mid Gippsland

Yinnar 17.11.113 Newborough 4.4.28

FULL TIME

Omeo District FNL

Swifts Creek 10.4.64 lost to Bruthen 18.13.121

3/4 TIME

Mid Gippsland

Hill End 5.2.32 YYN 20.8.128

Yarragon 11.4.70 Boolarra 5.3.33

Morwell East 7.7.49 Mirboo Nth 6.6.42

 

3/4 TIME

NGFNL

Woodside 9.6.60 TTU 15.9.99

Cowwarr 9.13.67 Heyfield 12.7.79

Yarram 17.12.114 Rosedale 2.4.16

3/4 TIME

EGFNL

Wy Yung 8.11.59 Lindenow 4.17.41

FULL TIME

Ellinbank DFL

Ellinbank 4.5.29 lost to Warragul Industrials 12.11.83

3/4 TIME

Gippsland League

Warragul 5.10.40 Moe 10.6.66

3/4 TIME

West Gippsland FNC

Nar Nar Goon 11.15.81 Bunyip 5.4.34

4th qtr

Ellinbank DFL

Buln 8.9.57  Neerim-Neerim Sth 7.4.46

3/4 TIME

Ellinbank DFL

Catani 6.5.41  Nyora 10.11.71

Ellinbank 2.3.15  Dusties 9.8.62

Lang Lang 7.1.43  Nilma Darnum 10.9.69

Longwarry 9.8.62 Poowong 9.12.66

Progress score

Alberton FNL

Stony Creek 5.6.36 Fish Creek 8.7.55

Tarwin 10.5.65 Toora 7.11.53

3rd qtr

Gippsland League

Warragul 5.9.39 Moe 9.5.59

1/2 TIME

TAC Cup GIRLS

Gippsland Power 1.1.7 Northern Knights 4.4.28

Progress score

NGFNL

Cowwarr 8.11.59 Heyfield 9.4.58

Gormandale 7.6.48 Churchill 11.4.70

Sale City 9.11.65 Glengarry 4.3.27

Yarram 12.11.83 Rosedale 1.4.10

Progress score

West Gippsland FNC

Kilcunda Bass 2.5.17 Garfield 14.14.98

Phillip Island 8.5.53 Korumburra Bena 2.4.16

Inverloch Kongwak 17.13.115 Dalyston 3.4.22

 

3rd qtr

Gippsland League

Warragul 4.8.32 Moe 9.4.58

3/4 TIME

Omeo District FNL

Swifts Creek 8.3.51 Bruthen 12.12.84

1/4 TIME

TAC Cup GIRLS

Gippsland Power 0.0.0 Northern Knights 3.2.20

1/2 TIME

NGFNL

Woodside 8.4.52 TTU 6.6.42

Progress score

Mid Gippsland

Yarragon 7.4.46 Boolarra 4.2.26

Yinnar 9.7.61 Newborough 3.4.22

Progress score

Gippsland League

Leongatha 4.6.30 Morwell 0.3.3

Maffra 14.14.98 Wonthaggi 2.2.14

1/2 TIME

Gippsland League

Bairnsdale 9.8.62 Drouin 5.3.33

 

1/2 TIME

Ellinbank DFL

Buln Buln 6.6.42  Neerim-Neerim Sth 6.3.39
Lang Lang 6.1.37  Nilma Darnum 5.6.36
Longwarry 3.6.24  Poowong 6.5.41

Catani 4.4.28  Nyora 7.7.49

1/2 TIME

Alberton FNL

Tarwin 7.3.45 Toora 6.8.44

Progress score

Alberton FNL

Stony Creek 5.6.36 Fish Creek 6.7.43

 

Progress score

NGFNL

Cowwarr 5.7.37 Heyfield 8.4.52

Gormandale 4.2.26 Churchill 7.2.44

Sale City 7.9.51 Glengarry 4.3.27

Yarra, 9.8.62 Rosedale 1.3.9

FULL TIME

TAC Cup boys

Gippsland Power drew with Northern Knights 10.6.66 a piece

Progress score

West Gippsland FNC

Kilcunda Bass 1.3.9 Garfield 12.11.83

Phillip Island 5.1.31 Korumburra Bena 2.2.14

Inverloch Kongwak 14.5.89 Dalyston 3.2.20

Nar Nar Goon 6.7.43 Bunyip 5.3.33

Progress score

Ellinbank DFL

Longwarry 3.5.23  Poowong 4.4.28
Lang Lang 4.0.24  Nilma Darnum 3.5.23

Progress score

Mid Gippsland

Yarragon 5.2.32 Boolarra 4.2.26

Hill End 2.0.12 YYN 7.2.44

Morwell East 3.4.22 Mirboo Nth 2.2.14

Progress score

Gippsland League

Bairnsdale 5.4.34 Drouin 3.3.21

Leongatha 4.6.30 Morwell 0.1.1

Maffra 9.7.61 Wonthaggi 0.1.1

Warragul 3.3.21 Moe 4.0.24

Progress score

West Gippsland FNC

Nar Nar Goon 5.5.35 Bunyip 1.2.8

Kilcunda Bass 0.0.0 Garfield 4.7.31

Inverloch Kongwak 7.1.43 Dalyston 2.2.14

Phillip Island 5.1.31 Korumburra Bena 2.2.14

Progress score

NGFNL

Woodside 3.2.20 TTU 4.2.26

Gormandale 4.2.26 Churchill 7.2.44

Progress score

NGFNL

Cowwarr 4.5.29 Heyfield 3.3.31

Yarram 5.3.33 Rosedale 1.1.7

Sale City 3.6.24 Glengarry 3.2.20

1/4 time

Ellinbank DFL

Buln Buln 1.4.10  Neerim South 2.2.14
Ellinbank 0.0.0  Dusties 5.4.34
Lang Lang 2.0.12  Nilma Darnum 1.1.7
Longwarry 2.3.15  Poowong 3.3.21

Catani 1.2.8  Nyora 5.4.34

1/4 time

Alberton FNL

Stony Creek 2.1.13 Fish Creek 3.3.21

1/4 time

Alberton FNL

Toora 3.1.19 Tarwin 2.6.18

1/4 time

Alberton FNL

Welcome to the live scores page. We will post live scores here as they come to hand

WELCOME!